About Us
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
President's Award Recipients

President's Award for Excellence in Teaching and Professional Service

2012
Elissa Baker (Professional Service)
Tammy Conway (Teaching)
Carrie Farley (Professional Service)
Carla Gundermann (Teaching)

2011
Mathew L. Cantore (Professional Service)
Mary Evans (Teaching)
Mary Kay Gee (Professional Service)
Douglas Ivey (Teaching)
Beth Kane (Teaching)
Julie A. Panzanaro (Professional Service)

2010
Ana Almonte (Teaching)
Loretta Blitstein (Teaching)
Mary Beth Hampshire (Teaching)
Erin Manning (Professional Service)

2009
Melissa Elwell (Teaching)
Valerie (Lang) Waldin (Teaching)
Rosanne Raneri (Teaching)

2008
Carolyn Antonucci (Teaching)
Sushmita Chatterji (Teaching)
Linda Desnoyers (Teaching)
Sandra Wimmer (Teaching)

2007
Marcia Chaifetz (Teaching)
Beth Ernest (Teaching)
Marina Gore (Teaching)
Kelly Sayers (Teaching)

2006
Rachel (Jorden) Bornn (Teaching)

2005
Joseph Forget (Teaching)
Ann Geisendorfer (Teaching)
Elizabeth Riccio (Teaching)

2004
Scott Hathaway (Teaching)
David Soldini (Teaching)
Carol Wilber (Teaching)

2003
Philip Brown (Professional Service)
Johanna M. Mather (Teaching)
Maria C. Pollack (Teaching)
Andrew Schott (Teaching)
Judith Zamurs (Teaching)

2002
William W. Darling (Professional Service)
Claude T. Dingley (Teaching)
Rochelle Goldfarb (Teaching)
Susan McDermott (Teaching)

2001
Diana Edelman (Teaching)
Ellen Laird (Teaching)
Maria Markovics (Teaching)
Deanne Sodergren (Teaching)
Kathryn Sullivan (Teaching)
Jeffrey E. Thompson (Teaching)

2000
Mary Abbott (Teaching)
Catherine Dermott (Teaching)
Ann Evancoe (Teaching)
Leslie Grout (Teaching)
Maria Palmara (Teaching)
Michele Woodbeck (Teaching)

 

1999
Melanie F. Bleich (Teaching)
Kimberly Bryant (Teaching)
Judith DiLorenzo (Teaching)
Encarnacion Seely (Teaching)
Mark Tenney (Teaching)

1998
Elaine M. Brooks-Rinaldo (Teaching)
Michelle Catone-Maitino (Teaching)
Carolyn T. Clark (Teaching)
Sandra Galligan (Teaching)
Susan Hoff-Haynes (Teaching)
Nancy Howe-Ford (Professional Service)

1997
Wilson Crone (Teaching)
Michael J. Glynn (Teaching)
Susan L. Kutryb (Teaching)
David Larkin (Professional Service)
Jai N. Misir (Teaching)
Daniel Polak (Teaching)
Mary J. Shellard (Teaching)

1996
Robert F. Buckley (Teaching)
Barbara Dagastine (Teaching)
Joseph R. Doyle (Professional Service)
Diane Jasinski (Teaching)
Theresa B. Kersch (Teaching)

1995
James D. Early (Professional Service)
Edwards Fleming (Teaching)
Harold Hempstead (Teaching)
Mary Ann Pepe (Teaching)
John R. Roy (Professional Service)
Doris Schoonmaker (Teaching)
Karen Shattuck (Teaching)

1994
Linda A. Adamchak (Teaching)
Nancy T. Cupolo (Teaching)
Ronald E. Dow (Teaching)
Mary M. Gillespie (Teaching)
Donald Heckelman (Teaching)
Mark D. Tenney (Professional Service)

1993
Donald C. Frament (Teaching)
Denise Y. Friedman (Teaching)
Jay A. Gorham Jr. (Teaching)
Suzanne M. King (Teaching)
Joan Lawson (Professional Service)
Andrew P. Miller (Teaching)

1992
Pauline B. Bowden (Teaching)
Cherie A. Corr (Teaching)
Edward T. Houlihan (Teaching)
Ann Marie Murray (Professional Service)
Vincent R. Pennisi (Teaching)

1991
Richard W. Andrews (Teaching)
Frances M. Cuerdon (Teaching)
Dennis L. Nagi (Professional Service)
Mary T. Pennisi (Teaching)
Richard Platt (Teaching)
Richard H. Whiston (Teaching)

1989
Douglas G. Baldrey (Professional Service)
Ronald G. Culver (Teaching)
Mary Ellen Deighan (Teaching)
Deborah Halacy (Teaching)
Nancy Howe-Ford (Teaching)
Anne M. Kimball (Professional Service)
Charles J. Meehan (Professional Service)
Vivian A. Tortorici (Professional Service)
Nancy VanBeck (Teaching)

1990
A. Rauf Iman (Teaching)
Cecelia M. Jorgensen (Teaching)
William G. Muller (Teaching)
Ann Marie Osborne (Teaching)
Claire M. Ryan (Teaching)
Christl J. Schmidt (Teaching)
James J. Slattery (Professional Service)

1988
Arlene Briard (Professional Service)
Douglas Baldrey (Professional Service)
Dana Carpentier (Professional Service)
Joseph Caruso(Teaching)
Pierre Esmel Essis (Teaching)
Theresa B. Kersch (Teaching)
Gary M. Krohl (Teaching)
Brian McCabe (Teaching)
Eugenia Staerker (Professional Service)
Susanne Stark (Teaching)
Ruth E. Waller (Professional Service)

1987
Sally M. Bauer (Teaching)
Donald R. Bowman(Professional Service)
Robert E. Genthner (Professional Service)
Deborah Halacy-Puma (Professional Service)
Mary A. Herlt (Teaching)
William C. Link, Jr. (Teaching)
Holly A. Pennock (Teaching)
John R. Roy (Teaching)
Joan Shack (Teaching)
James J. Slattery (Professional Service)
Paul Spannbauer (Professional Service)
Norman R. Swanson (Teaching)

1986
Daniel C. Ashley (Professional Service)
Joseph A. Cardillo (Teaching)
Holly Christensen (Professional Service)
Barbara Houser(Teaching)
Stephen L. Hyatt (Teaching)
Carol C. McCarthy (Teaching)
Louis A. Rosamilia (Teaching)
Anthony W. Walsh (Teaching)
Laura Zambrano (Teaching)

1985
Lawrence Berk (Professional Service)
Susan G. Blandy (Professional Service)
William Carragan (Teaching)
Julia H. Cole (Teaching)
William W. Darling (Teaching)
Ronald E. Dow (Teaching)
George H. Drew (Teaching)
James D. Early (Teaching)
Ronald M. Frinks (Teaching)
David McNamara (Teaching)
Richard Perras(Teaching)
John C. Roehr (Teaching)