News and Events
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Press Releases

06/11/2002
Spring 2002 Dean's and President's List Announced

The college's President's List includes those full-time matriculated students who have a semester average of between 3.5 and 4.0 and who received no "D", "F", "I", "Z", or "W" on their record for that semester. The grade of "W" will not remove a student from the President's List if the student has met all other requirements and completed at least 12 credits successfully.

The college's President's List also includes those part-time matriculated students, registered for at least six degree credits, who have a semester average of between 3.5 and 4.0 and who received no "D", "F", "I", "Z", or "W" on their record for that semester. The student's registered courseload cannot have included any repeated (coursework previously attempted) or remedial courses.

President's List - Spring 2002

Colombia - Blanca Rodriguez, Daniel Tarquino.

Japan - Atsushi Sonoda.

Korea - Jeeyoung Kim.

Russia - Dmitri Golev.

Middletown, CT - John DePaolo.

Champaign, IL - Sze Poon.

Adams, MA - Carey Morin.

Pittsfield, MA - Melissa Bilis.

Williamstown, MA - Cynthia Dudziak.

Laurel, MD - Anita Matshoba.

Troy, MI - Tamarla Crumpler.

Far Hills, NJ - Christopher McNally.

Fort Lee, NJ - Evangelo Diamantopoulos.

Albany, NY - Marie Abraham, Charles Anderson IV, Malka Antonio, Charles Armendola, Joseph Audino, Jr., Joanne Augstein, Agata Babiuch, Michael Barber, Timothy Barr, Nilsa Barreto, Eric Bartlett, Rene Baumann, Edna Bell, Sylvester Bell, Daniel Bergin, Fikret Besic, April Bisner, Stacey Blanchard, Laurie Bleichert, Deidre Bonarrigo, Adam Bossard, Rachel Boyzuck, Lindsey Bradt, Michael Brown, Sara Brown, Shawn Brown, LaWanda Buchanon, Tiffini Burlingame, Jason Capasso, Sonya Chandler, Sharon Chung, Linda Conley, James Connell, Tamara Craig, Jennifer Crounse, Tia Crawford, Christopher Culihan, Paul Culpepper, Jennifer Dalton, Melissa Dames, Peter Davis, Timothy DeVall, Erika Dembowski, Patrick Dewane, Meghan Dolan, Jennifer Donnelly, Christy Douglas, Stacey DuBois, Melissa Dunn, My Duong, Renate Egger, Amira Eltahir, Nwando Emejulu, Cheick Fadika, Joyce Fargnoli, Emanuel Flowers, Abubakar Garbey, Amanda Gliedman, Joanne Golding, Margie Gonzalez, Philippe Goyeau, Sean Grady, Ryan Grainer, Lenore Granich, Jordan Greenhalgh, Anthony Haas, Janet Hall, Timothy Harkness, Kathleen Hart, Brenda Haye, Julie Helferich, Teresa Hickey, Kirk Howard, Rachael Howe, Thomas Howe, Alice Jarrold, Johnny Jimenez, A. Marie Johnson, Masillay Kamara, Lisbeth Keitel, Dennis Ketcham, Omar Khan, Sean Kieran, Brooke Kilmer, Kathleen Kirchner, Jonathan Kirk, Mathieu Koffi, Valerie Kuhn, Kevin Landau, Victoria Lane, Jason Lansley, Adam Lanza, Glenn Laporte, Kimberly Larkin, Stephen Lawlor, Diana LeBarron, Mirela Manreka, Vladimir Manreka, Meredith Matt, Sarah McClure, Aaron McDonald, Timothy McEwen, Victoria McIntyre, Sharon McRae, John Michasiow, Jessica Milham, Rebecca Mills, Reena Mistry, Seiji Miyamoto, Benjamin Morgan, Sarit Moskowitz, Katie Murnane, Shilesh Nair, Todd Nathan, Amy Nersinger, Patrice Ohouo, Elizabeth O'Neill, Maurice Padula, Kristin Palmer, Janine Palome, Benjamin Papp, Sharon Parkis, Charise Parris, Heather Passaretti, Steven Pellon, Mary Pettinato, Nicholas Plakas, Ermelinda Potka, Lindsey Preston, Jodi Quirk, Brian Ratta, Mary Reedy, Amanda Reul, Paul Ruhl II, Ayse Saracoglu, William Scott, Jason Shaefer, Gerald Shaul, Jr., Michael Shea, Colleen Sheehan, Kimberly Sherwood, Vincent Sidoti, Lindsey Sim, Andrea Spawn, Michael Stachelski, Brandon Stanfield, Christopher Stein, Gretchen Stevens, Leslie Stevenson, John Stinson, Matthew Streifert, Paul Sugrue, Brooke Tanner, Carol Thomas, Hector Torres, Dennis Tracy, Wendy Trance, Brian Turner, Andrea Ullrich, Vicki Urban, Patrick Victor, Jr., Igor Vitkin, Steven Wall, Jeffrey Welsh, William Whalen, Danielle White, Anyata Williams, Tishona Williams, Weronika Wittbrodt, Austyn Wolford, Heather Zaloga, Dominic Zanello.

Alplaus, NY - Kathleen Smith.

Altamont, NY - Patricia Akers, David Filkins, Robert Griffin.

Amenia, NY - Jorah Larocca.

Amsterdam, NY - Brett Derrico, Tanya Fowler, David Horton, Gary Morin, Robert Shaw, Thomas Tracz.

Athens, NY - Susan Swanteson.

Averill Park, NY - Kathleen Collopy, Kriste Hart, Erin Jones, JoAnne McFee, Nancy Minnich, Melissa Morse, James Pawlson, Sally Perry, Joseph Piperata, Kelly Post, Brendan Ryan, Michelle Sentz, Ronald Shoemaker, Susan Thorne, John Whipple, Maegan Wicks.

Ballston Lake, NY - Robert Bartell, Alain Blais, Paul Bollow, Svetlana Danovich, David DeCrescenzo, Jr., Jeffrey Jesmain, Richard Kalita, Alexander Letko, Christina Manhey, Luke Nally, David Nash, Edward Saldana, Brian Saville, Gregory Smitkin, Jessica Toedt, Gordon Wettering, George Wiederkehr.

Ballston Spa, NY - Robert Albright, Jeanne Day, Tanya Dubrawski, MaryBeth Gibbins, Todd Handy, Lacy O'Brien, Nataliya Pavlova, Eric Roberts, Rene Sorrell, Karen Templin.

Bayside, NY - Darrell Uy.

Berlin, NY - Lisa Dunlop.

Brant Lake, NY - Michael Hayes, Craig House.

Burnt Hills, NY - Kerri Aman, Jeremy Nash.

Buskirk, NY - Catina Carr, Rachel Lynds, Pamela Mayhew, Christina Sousie, Ruth Sutton.

Cambridge, NY - Aaron Quantock, Rebecca Wulff.

Canaan, NY - Christy Ransford.

Carthage, NY - Jamie Houghton.

Castleton, NY - Stephanie Biros, Crystal Bulan, Matthew D'Esposito, Colleen Dinovo, Sara Hill, Sean-Michael Hurley, Lesley Leonard, Elizabeth Lepore, Matthew McNamara, Ashley Mull, Susan O'Connor, Brett Reutzel, Jason Scanlon, Kelley Schultz, Corey Shoemaker, Daisy Tryon.

Central Bridge, NY - Melissa Romaniello, Abigail Zeh.

Charlton, NY - Joseph Oliker.

Chatham, NY - Stephen Behrens, Christine Bryant, Lydia Roseman, Jeremy Troskowski, Ryan Williams.

Cherry Plains, NY - Emily Marpe.

Clarksville, NY - Kathryn Crookes, Stephen Domermuth.

Claverack, NY - Stephen Keeler.

Clifton Park, NY - Noreen Alexander, Erica Barnes, Robert Bedard, Ronald Berry, Melissa Brosseau, Beth Caruso, Lynne Charbonneau, Michelle Ciaccio, Anna Clark, Christopher Cooper, Kristina Coughlin, Christopher Danashi, Tara Dewey, Brenda Dinardi, Jennifer Dong, Nancy Dorrough, Jamie Eddy, Loren Felsman, Joshua Fialkoff, Kristen Fitzgerald, David Frowein, Noreen Galeo, Timothy Gedney, Christopher Grant, Jessica Guild, Shielene Guyatte, Kristi Jouben, Rajni Kaul, Sarah Kennedy, Laura Marie Kent, Erin Kleinhans, Sarah Larsen, Sara Lavenia, Robert Mackey, Nafeesa Madyun, Jaclyn Mantilla, Pamela Mayo, Tara McCant, Patricia McLellan, Holly Moore, Richard Moore, Matthew Murphy, Christopher Nawrot, Kellie O'Doherty, John Pailley, Harirajesh Palaniappan, Manikandan Palaniappan, Marissa Palermo, Steven Paolucci, Kathleen Pignatelli, Ellen Ponkos, Andrew Pritchard, Lisa Quail, Nicholas Ringelberg, Andrea Rousselle, Justin Rutherford, Lynn Savoie, Mary Shepard, Erik Smith, Ryan Sturtevant, Teresa Tremblay, William Volinsky, Matthew Weber, Cortney Wolff, Ann Zhen Hong Wong.

Cobleskill, NY - Beatrice Corbin, Eilene Fisher.

Coeymans, NY - Christine Clarke.

Coeymans Hollow, NY - Ketti Horton, Deborah Seufert.

Cohoes, NY - Elizabeth Berg, Dale Berlin, Larry Carter, Matthew Ceccucci, Yelena Cheban, Elizabeth Crunden, Melissa Cucchi, Anthony Curcio, Christina Desmond, Shanna Dutcher, Kendra Grant, Mujgan Gurbuz, Christian Hansen, Scott Hasso, Laura Hauser, Mark Hughes, Jr., Josh Jewett, Janice Jurusik, Joel Kellogg, Jason Keyser, Christopher Kuber, Michael Lassone, Carley Murray, Heather Roberge, Yaroslav Sagan, Natalya Sandul, Iryna Scheffel, Doris Seeloff, Ellen Shea, Nadine Walsh, Tammi Zimmerman.

Colonie, NY - Maryann Delsignore, Daniel McCarthy, John Quell, Tricia Vardaro, Scott Williams.

Colton, NY - Tracy Thompson.

Corinth, NY - Jessica Gunning, Hillary Woodcock.

Cornwallville, NY - Raymond Morton.

Coxsackie, NY - Erica Cole, Jennifer Hamlin, Brandon Horn, Nicholas Minshell.

Craryville, NY - Nicholas Marchionne.

Cropseyville, NY - Ellen Chritiansen, Kimberly Etman, Megan Gagnon.

Defreestville, NY - Matthew Terry.

Delanson, NY - John Duro.

Delmar, NY - Carrie Barnes, Rosario Brunetto, James Corrigan, Casey Danton, Edie Eyres, Jessica Gericke, Roderick Grau, Peter Gray, James Halloran, Charles Hite, Pamela Hotaling, Joshua Kapczynski, Michiko Kubotera, Denise MacDonald, Lois McDonald, Ruvi Mirafuentez, Donald Przybylek, Jonathan Sajan, Peter Smith, Sonia Urtiaga, Rebecca Watt, Diana Yankulina, Jacob Zaccagnino.

Earlton, NY - Edward Harrison, Frank Niosi.

East Berne, NY - John Creed, Connie Filkins, Sarah Vadalabene.

East Glenville, NY - Stephen Crecca.

East Greenbush, NY - Renee Alotta, Shelly Clarke, Colette DeJulio, Robert Draiss, Amy Emery, Nichole Genovesi, Patricia Goessler Tidd, Dylan Hall, April Hunter, Haley Maunu, Lindsay Morone, Michelle Morris, Kristin Opanowski, Christine Piasnik, Michael Prestipino III, Michael Romani, Lisa Seney, Thomas Sanderson, Paolo Walker, Tricia Watrous, Kimberly White.

East Nassau, NY - James Corie, Barbara Hankle, Sylvia Willie.

East Schodack, NY - William Deerfield, Jr., Donald Weichold.

Elka Park, NY - Marcus Loewenthal.

Feura Bush, NY - Clayton Cahill, Marrissa Hazen, Philip Willwerth.

Fishkill, NY - Daniel Cosentino.

Fleischmanns, NY - Karen Ward.

Freehold, NY - Mark Jacobs, Amelia O'Shea, Jessica Stewart.

Galway, NY - Brianna Hanley, Benjamin Pagano.

Ganesvoort, NY - Daniel Colpoys, Kelly Lajeunesse, Rachel Petteys, Kenneth Schunk.

Garnerville, NY - Keith Williams.

Ghent, NY - Stephanie Schwartz.

Glenmont, NY - Tanya Bailey, Steven Berg, Denise Chisholm, Stephanie Hollner, John Kondrat, Alex Mikl, James O'Keefe, Nancy Smith, Johnathan Warner, Dena Wise.

Glens Falls, NY - Jane Donivan, Kristy Myhrberg, Sharon Veneziale.

Glenville, NY - Jason Austin.

Grafton, NY - Lynn Sausville.

Green Island, NY - Christine Beattie, Kimberly Cain, Brendan Mullins, Deidre Rought.

Greenville, NY - Laura Bell, Rochelle Fransworth, Steven Howd.

Greenwich, NY - Duane Herrington, Aaron Kuzmich, Susan Mingo, Jeremy Schneible, Scott Waite.

Guilderland, NY - Elise Culnan, Matthew Shaw, Edward Wilson.

Guilderland Center, NY - Igor Dzhalovskiy.

Hagaman, NY - Shawn Renner.

Hannacroix, NY - Charles Lewis, Jill Schleich.

Haverstraw, NY - Erin Sullivan.

Holland Patent, NY - Dustin Miller.

Hoosick, NY - Jared Steller.

Hoosick Falls, NY - Muoi Bourn, Sally Dawley, Gemma Divine, Sandra Dooley, Nicholas Kolar, Albert Kolar, Jr., Corin Miller, Anthony Nuccio, Shaun O'Neil, Mary Suite.

Hudson, NY - Rhonda Makoske, Susan Mortefolio, Edward Sehl.

Hudson Falls, NY - Paul Bowe, Linda Maxwell.

Johnsonville, NY - Susan Gibbons, Andrew LaBarge, Krystal Martel, Tara Reedy, Tauni Richards, Michael Squires.

Kinderhook, NY - Armin Bachman, JoAnn Sheehey, Amy Watson.

Kingston, NY - Charles Lentz, Craig, Parsons.

Knox, NY - Adrianne Saddlemire.

Lagrangeville, NY - Anthony Ginese.

Lake Luzerne, NY - Christopher Combs.

Lansingbrugh, NY - Frances Suggs.

Latham, NY - Safia Ahmad, Vinay Anandam, Chris Audi, Jessica Barnat, Nelson Chartier, Nicholas Cioffi, Sonya Dahnke, Tania Dhamija, Tabitha Dunn, Jeremy Freedman, Christopher Fuller, Sandra Geremia, Justin Goldsmith, Danielle Gorka, Anthony Gucciardo, Milagros Guzman, Kristine Haacke, Michael Haggerty, Patricia Hart, Dionne Harvey, Amy Haydock, Asina Jama, Arthur Kabat, Fotini Kalpaxis, Mohamed Khan, Matthew Letteer, Madeline Kennedy, Sheryl Maralit, Jason Merry, Gail Metzger, Soodkanong Muongmee, Stephan Muztafago, Garrett Piche, Regina Rohrwasser, Robert Sawyer, Eric Scaringe, Laura Scoons, Steven Spathis, Kristina Strassburg, Shawn Turner, Mitchell Whitman.

Little Falls, NY - Tomas Gardinier, Jacob Scarano.

Loudonville, NY - Gomathi Dixit, Mark Elliott, George Erfurt III, Thomas Healy, Barbara Jean Heinbach, Michael Kinley, John Kirchner, Alan Prichard, Melissa Stack, Peter St. Louis, Robert Wilkins.

Malone, NY - Vicky Leicht.

Malta, NY - Chad Ahr, Kevin Cross, Linda McGraw.

Margaretville, NY - Carly Yaekel.

Mayfield, NY - Emilda Breen.

Mechanicville, NY - Catherine Cameron, Stacey Cone, Deborah Coppola, MaryBeth Fusco, Marissa Lavazzo, Frank Marshall, Justin McNall, Ruth Nesbitt, Richard O'Donnell, Jacqueline Robitaille, Karen Russo, Stacy Salvadore, Jessica Schauf, Jodi Thomas, Katie Woods.

Melrose, NY - Mary Donohue, Nicholas Geleta, Grace Hartnett, Patricia Jones, Danielle St. Gelais.

Menands, NY - Eric Boakye, Alvaro Briceno, Julie Bulger, Evelyn Rodino.

Middleburgh, NY - Adam Keller.

Mt. Vision, NY - Christine Parker.

North Petersburg, NY - Kiah Narotski.

Nassau, NY - Tracey Bohley, James Daus, John Hauenstein III, Steven Kelly, Jr., William Lauritsen, Katherine Lesczinski, Frieda Murray, Stacy Newkirk, Debra Pellerin, Brooke Piche, Demetria Piparo, Eleanore Russomanno, Laura Szemplinski, Ann Timmis, Joseph Witbeck, Rebecca Young.

New Baltimore, NY - Michelle Johnston.

New Lebanon, NY - Jonathan Hitsous.

Newtonville, NY - Brian Kelly.

Niskayuna, NY - Adam Blot, Rina Desai, Christopher Deso, Brian LaCrosse, Howard Miller, Lisa Shearer, Alan Stratton, John Waterfield, Brandon Young.

Niverville, NY - Julie Johnson, Steven Linn, Gary Smith, Charles Switzer.

North Chatham, NY - Tim Arnold, Christina Barber.

North Greenbush, NY - Stephen Carter.

North Troy, NY - Bruce Rivers.

Old Chatham, NY - Jenifer Schmitz.

Oneonta, NY - Maria Cardo.

Patterson, NY - Curtis Tompkins.

Petersburg, NY - Karen Day, Brendan Kuchenbecker, August Montgomery, Joshua Pulito, Denise Rogers Batko, Stacy Saunders.

Plattsburgh, NY - Kelly Lawler.

Poestenkill, NY - Terence Cox II, Tara Maynard, Jason Morris, Jennifer Ockenholt.

Port Jervis, NY - Marco Mansueto.

Poughkeepsie, NY - Paul Knapp.

Purling, NY - Claudette John.

Queensbury, NY - Eric Anderson, Lucas Clifford, Craig Ellingsworth, Thomas Penders.

Randolph, NY - Sterrin Brown.

Ravena, NY - Matthew Canning, Aja Case, Linda Cross, Allysa Sebert, Elaine Hamlin, Charlessa Hughes, Raymond Kottke, Jennifer Luhmann, Christine Primomo, Terry Turner.

Rensselaer, NY - Bonnie Jo Bellville, Joshua Berner, Tatiana Buchanan, Christina DeJulio, Joseph Donahue, Brian Dufresne, Sharon Dunn, Brian Eggleston, Desmond Gomes, Susan Gordon, Arthur Hampson, Wanda Hodges, Sara Jiguere, Florence Johnson-Parmelee, Richard Kappes, Matthew Kurick, John Lashoff III, Janne Luebben Reisch, James Marker, Charles McNally, John Nolette, Joseph Payette, Elaine Roy, Patrick Russell, Jeremy Ryan, Susan Smith, Catherine Stengel, Boldbaatar Sugarragchaa, Trey Wadsworth, Shawn Walker, Erin Watson, John Zanghi.

Rexford, NY - Gregory Fombelle, Domenico Fuda, Susan Getman, Beth Huiest.

Rotterdam, NY - Jeffrey Mooney, Jennifer Ramos.

Round Lake, NY - Ronald Miller, Kelly Waggoner.

South Glens Falls, NY - Louise Betts, Sherrie LaFountain, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Robyn Porter.

Salem, NY - John Steele.

Salisbury Center, NY - Jennifer Smith.

Sand Lake, NY - David Cobden, Steven Rodino, Cynthia Thibeault, Thomas Zink.

Saratoga Springs, NY - Marlene Betta, Lisa Boisseau, Elizabeth Butler, David Christensen, Jeffrey Hodgson, Patrick Kemble, Lindsey Merton, Bridget Minehan, John Ponessa, Daniel Thornton, Laurie Vane, Shane Wiebicke.

Saugerties, NY - Michelle Tummillo.

Schaghticoke, NY - Brian Atchinson, Brittany Patenaude, Jessica Russom, Melanie, Salisbury, Matthew Vogt, Mikah Ward, John Wolff.

Schenectady, NY - Jamie Agostino, Joseph Brennan, Nancy Brush, Michael Buffardi, Kyle Coons, Daniel Daly, Adetola Fadeyibi, Farhada Faizy, Anne Gresco, Sara Griffith, Barrett Heacock, Toth Hopmeier, Michael Hubel, Craig Hutton, Paul Hunter, Anna Isabella, Karin Kick-Thalmann, Daniel Knapp, Michelle LaCrosse, Judith Larkin, Darien Lewis, John Marshall III, Nathan Miglucci, John Mihok, Jaffer Mohamed, Sabrina Moore, Scott Nuttall, Elma Omeragic, Justin Philips, Jonathan Poyta, Rylan Richie, Nicole Russell, Gerard Sagliocca, Steven Shanholtz, Daniel Smith, Kevin Smith, Elizabeth Smyth, Michael Snider, Jayme Sogoian, Laura Stanco, Erin Szesnat, Jamie Tomaszewski, Robert VanNess, Paolo Venturiello, Theresa Waldron, Randy Wasniski, April Whitbeck, Joshua Williams, Kathleen Zaccaria, Timothy Zacccaria, Stephen Zebrowski, Bernal Zeledon.

Schodack Landing, NY - Christopher Bins, Kiley Garafalo, Michelle Moore, Roman Radomyslsky, Dana Tibbitts, David VanDeWal.

Schoharie, NY - Amy Langlois, Amanda Schanz.

Schuylerville, NY - Gregory McCauley, Stefanie Rivera.

Scotia, NY - Carl Aho, Michelle Brunt, Krysta Button, Jason Cerasuolo, Caleb Chuchta, Robert Coons, Colleen Ferrari, Jessica Moehle, Daniel O'Brien, Adam Platka, Jennifer Schumacher, Lawrence Smith.

Selkirk, NY - Kimberly Adams, Nate Hummel, Mary Ibbetson, Carla Miles, Thomas Reinisch, Briana Sagendorph, Deborah Seward, Jennifer Teller, Michael Weddell, Danielle Zazycki, Ruth Zinzow.

Seneca, NY - Douglas Cooper.

Slingerlands, NY - Raman Bedi, Matthew DeSalvo, Kara Hoogkamp, Robert Lake, Brenda McGreevy, Christopher Meislahn, Torey Ronan, Lucas Singleton, Timothy Sullivan.

Stephentown, NY - Nancy Hoffman, Clarence Peterson III, Deborah Reiter, Ryan Seebach.

Stillwater, NY - Anthony Buck, Peter Clements, Anne Farnan, Holly Huebner, Bruce Kearns, Jr., Scott McBride, Shannon Plasencia, Jason Wiley.

Stony Point, NY - Maria Felice.

Stuyvesant Falls, NY - James Antalek.

Surprise, NY - Christopher Warga.

Swan Lake, NY - Adam Kimmes.

Taberg, NY - Christina Lewis.

Tannersville, NY - Judi Spina.

Ticonderoga, NY - Douglas Cossey.

Troy, NY - Joseph Albarelli, Peter Allen, Ahmed Alsalami, Matt Alvey, William Armintrout, Bahtiyar Babanazarov, Ayse Bilen, David Blackwell, Stephanie Boland, Athene Borrero, Alfred Boudreau, Robert Boudreau, Alan Bristol, Ashley Brod, Nyisha Brown, Julianne Burns, Timothy Burr, Erica Butler, Liliana Cabrera, Trina Calver, Brian Carroll, Maurice Catel IV, Eileen Catlin, Johnny Chamoun, Simone Chedrawee, Seonmi Choi, Dean Cioffi, Rebecca Ciraulo, Barbara Connor, Greg Coriarty, Deanna Cote, Jennifer Cox, Shawn Crumb, Christopher Daley, Kerry Degnan, Tanya DeLaMater, Nicholas DeTomaso, Jesse Dean, Robert Demers, Lassine Diaby, Jorge Diaz Granados, Matthew Donohue, Edward Doughney, Daniel Empie, Ryan Finnen, Sonya Fisher, Kiley Fitzgerald, Andrea Fletcher, Katie Flynn, Shawn, Foster, Eric Fuller, Michelle Genovese, Christina Gordon, Richard Gorleski, Jr., Mustafa Gursoy, Fu Tsung Han, David Harris, Aiko Hatakeyama, Karen Healey, Robin Henkel, William Hennessey, Tiffany Herrick, Frederick Hosley, Judy Huynh, Tiffany Janssen, Eric Juron, Jennifer Kalpakidis, Nancy Keary, Deborah Kellis, Joon Dong Kim, Scott Kinsky, Nicole Lagace, Katie Lasky, Kyung Eun Lee, Patrick Lowell, Yaryzahamary Lozada, Tomasz Lubas, Paul Lupe, Michael Lynick, Cathy Madden, Lee Mahoney, Amy Mangione, Jeanne Massey, Lisa Massoth, Justin Matthews, Noelle Matthews, Michelle McBain, Joyce McCampbell, Deborah McCormick, Eileen McDermott, Tatyana Moroz, Jillian Murphy, Danny Murray, Nihal Mutlu, Lloyd Newell, David Oles, Jr., Thomas Orcutt, Matthew Perry, Leslie Peyser, Sarah Pezdek, Angela Pratt, Heather Radcliffe, Mark Rexroad, Rebeccah Robinson, Marie Rosenberg, Adam Rourke, Brian Ruddy, Gail Ruffer, Jesus Ruiz Perez, Kevin Ryan, Katherine Shanks, Valerie Shuba, Amanda Simard, Randeep Singh, Kimberly Sloan, Chrystie Snyder, Jason Stark, Chad Sydor, Jason VanDervoort, Debra Vercruysse, Angela Wachunas, Anthony Wasiyo, Mary Weaver, George Weinisch, Tempe White, Scharlette Wilkins, Robert Willey, Joseph Yetto, Scott York.

Ulster Park, NY - Gareth Bazeley, Matthew Jenkins, Galen Marchant.

Utica, NY - Sarah Vincent.

Valatie, NY - Troy Antal, Rachel Babendreier, Courtney Colton, Emily Colton, Mark Losee, Zachary Pesce, David White.

Valley Falls, NY - Beckie Briggs, Rosanne Chmielewski, Terrie Courchesne, Stephanie Heslin, Tara Lucey, Doreen Welch.

Voorheesville, NY - Kristin DuBritz, Nicole Filkins, Debra Gilham, Michael VanSlyke.

Wappingers Fall, NY - Chris Bove.

Warrensburg, NY - David Baker.

Waterford, NY - Paul Charbonneau, Craig Cheney, Dale Colton, Dina Davidyuk, Joseph DeConno, Shayne Galarneau, Cheryl Hutchinson, Cynthia King, Erin Kyne, Jason Messier, Brian Mohan, Kerri-Lee Munn, Christopher Parks, Jason Piacente, Katie Saccucci, Frances Schoonmaker, Wilson Terry, Jamie Wallace, Eric Zordan.

Watervliet, NY - Noah Adams, Staci Albright, Laila Amir, Michele Bell, Jacinta Bloch, Jeremiah Bratt, Richard Bullard, Patricia Camarota, Jamie Coulter, Michael Cozzolino, Sarah Cozzolino, Erica Daugherty, Ethan Dobson, Sharon Fitch, Jennifer Gaston, Megan Gilchrist, Carol Goodman, Sheena Hartshorne, Peter Havnen, Jacqueline Hennessy, Bryan Lamb, Christopher Lee, Kathlyn Macey, Beau Mancini, Margaret March, Julia McCurdy, Melissa Merrill, Brian Mochrie, Grace Novak, Kathleen O'Brien, Jeffrey O'Connell, Allen Pailley, Colleen Perrott, Joe Piccolo, David Price, Robert Purrott, Matthew Rymanowski, Korrie Sedgwick, Tracie Spencer, Terra VanDervoort, Edsole Woodard.

West Hurley, NY - Matthew LeFevre.

West Sand Lake, NY - Mary Jean Bryce, Shona Garretson, Cory Hack, Rebecca Kinney, Jeffrey Meissner, Donna Read, Joseph Winnicki, Jr.

Westerlo, NY - Andrew Arthur, Peter Rupeka, Amanda Tombari.

Wilton, NY - Kellie Case.

Wynantskill, NY - Jeremy Albert, Samantha Bornt, Suzanna Cable, Antoinette Ciccarelli, Andrea Cintula, Jamie Durivage, Dionne Ehrgood, Donald Feldmaier, Jr., Kasey Flanigan, Tami GeerHolt, Nicholas Gross, Jesse Guyer, Daniel Hyman, Christian Koonz, Megan Malone, Melanie Materson, Sarah Moore, Danielle Pierre, Edward Prach, Brian Prusky, Amy Rebhun, Wilma Rundell, Arthur Stuarts IV, Courtney Troeger, Stephen Valente, Courtnie VanAuken.

Toronto, Canada - Sandra Homem.


Dean's List - Spring 2002

The college's Dean's List includes those full-time matriculated students who have a semester average of 3.00 to less than 3.50 and who received no "D", "F", "I", "Z", or "W" on their record for that semester. The grade of "W" will not remove a student from the Dean's List if the student has met all other requirements and completed at least 12 credits successfully.

The college's Dean's List also includes those part-time matriculated students, registered for at least six degree credits, who have a semester average of 3.0 and to less than 3.50 and who received no "D", "F", "I", "Z", or "W" on their record for that semester. The student's registered courseload cannot have included any repeated (coursework previously attempted) or remedial courses.

Claremont, NH - Evan Rawson.

Burlington, NJ - G. Blake Missimer.

Wrightstown, NJ - Shae Vandervort.

Craryville, NY - Jacquelyn Decker.

Albany, NY - Jessica Amplo, Benjamin Anastasio, Walter Apple, Stacey Arrington, Jamal Asker, Brandon Bailey, Michael Battibulli, Kim Blanchard, Tammy Brennan, William Brewer, Ryan Cady, Gayle Chaifetz, Victoria Chajon, Anthony Charles, Christine Charton, James Christian, Victoria Cipollari, Sarah Clark, Carrie Claypool, Catherine Connell, Jessica Cortese, Jasmin Crljenkovic, Qamil Danaj, Linda D'Angelo, Saketha Davis, Nicholas Deangelo, Qixiu Dong, Joshua Doolittle, Elizabeth D'Ovidio, Jennifer Dillinger, Mitzi Durel, Saime Efe, Beatriz Espinoza, Haziine Ey Tina, Rong Fan, Abdulhaleem Fareh, John Felts, Donald Ferguson, Jennifer Fink, Sharon Fleming, Sonya Flowers, Sharon Flynn, Dorothy Gavin, Polina Geseleva, Kenneth Gladstone, Taki Goto, Andreas Hadjisavvas, Robert Hahn, Scott Harper, Kinya Harte, Azusa Hashimoto, John Heffernan, Layla Hendricks, Michael Herritt, Mark Hodgkins, Joseph Hufland, Shaheena Jamil, Melanie Jerrils, Shirley Johnson, Bertram Jones, Lisa Jones, Sarah Jones, Heather Joslin, Janelle King, Kelly King, Jr., Elizabeth Kirwan, Yayoi Kobayashi, Allison Kopmar, Jessica Kopps, Cynthia Krasher, Sharon Lacy, Sara Latham, Joseph Laux, Dominik Leoniuk, Sean List, Christopher Liuzzi, Anthony Lorini, Mai Ly, Joe Malone, Jason Manchuck, Jennifer Martin, Sonja McCann, Kailin McDonald, Jadine McElroy-Moore, Tara McLeod, Nina Mikhaylova, David Miller, Anwar Mohamed Ali, John Molesky, Michael Montesano, John Moore, John Moore, Fredi Morocho, Nicole Nichols, Modathir Osman, Linda Otis, Elba Pacheco, Michael Palmo, Amanda Panetta, Kelly Parker, Christopher Pauley, Angelica Pena, George Person, Erin Petnel, Carla Petty, Stephanie Pitts, Jeremy Pollard, James Pologa, Ryan Puckey, Tricia Purcell, Kevin Ratta, Christina Retajczyk, Tina Rexford, Dale Richardson, Arlene Roberts, Angelique Robilotti, Eugene Rowinski, Joshua Rowinski, Christopher Ruchel, Daniel Savage, Taylor Schaefer, Michael Schermerhorn, Robert Severson, Christopher Sevinsky, David Sgroi, Jessyca Shafer, Joshua Shaffer, Chris Sifka, Erin Simendinger, Gregory Smith, Natasha Smith, Alex Sozi, Dana Stewart, Isaac Sunkes, Sarah Swan, Jennifer Sweet, Minh Trinh, Erin VanAlstyne, Adam Vandenburgh, Robert Velenage, Karen Walker, Samuel Walker III, Stephanie Weber, Stephanie Webster, Phil Weinman, Lindsay Weir, Ian Williams, Ho Yan Wong, Claire Yellico, Lisa Zagata.

Altamont, NY - Noel Coughtry, Kimberly Farrar, Alex Kotsyuba, Galina Kotsyuba, Kristen McDonald, Louis Tenaglia.

Amsterdam, NY - Raymond Barnett, Stephanie Bell.

Ancram, NY - Scott Waldorf.

Ardsley, NY - Matthew Muranelli.

Averill Park, NY - Mandy Allen, Benjamin Cooke, Adam Coonrad, Valerie D'Esposito, Debra Fleming, Lauren Gooley, Vanessa Mosher, Lisa Murdock, Michael Phelan, Melissa Podbielski, Carolyn Salisbury, Greg Simmons, Eric Slater, Justin Smith, Heidi Voudren, Andrea Will.

Ballston Lake, NY - Gregg Coleman, Leah Grosso, Bradley McNeil, Vera Nawrot, Chad Paul, Collette Theophel, Lisa Wilkinson, Bryan Wintergerst.

Ballston Spa, NY - Nicholas Bargovic, Scott Crawford, Joseph Davis, Anthony Fay, Monica LaShomb, Peter Medick, Zebidiah Nichols, Carrie Pettit, Nicole Rickett, Christopher Stevens, Kimberly Ternent.

Bellmore, NY - James Froehlich.

Berlin, NY - Margaret Gutermuth, Courtney Watrous.

Berne, NY - James Schultz.

Brainard, NY - Brandon Good.

Brooklyn, NY - Ti-Quan Woodley.

Burnt Hills, NY - Joseph Caracciolo, Jeffery Gould.

Cambridge, NY - Sean Duggan, Alyssa Kienast, Nikki Wilwol.

Canaan, NY - Jennifer Gordon, Jennifer Lill, Kory Sanstedt.

Castleton, NY - Wendy Brehm, Colin Demick, Padraic Ellis, Tracy Howe, Jessica Hudder, Michele Koenig, Kasey O'Brien, Matthew Ohrin, Mary Pat Sharer, Heather Steffek, Brant Underwood, Derek Wood.

Central Bridge, NY - Kara Morlang.

Charlton, NY - Michael Martin, Brian Muscanell.

Chatham, NY - Andrew Behrens, Lynn Durham, Kristin O'Dell.

Cherry Plain, NY - Chad Norquest.

Clifton Park, NY - Grant Austin, Ashley Banducci, Kelly Bologna, Crystal Canale, Maria Costin, Melissa Deloria, Jonathan Dippert, Jaimey DiTullio, Jessica Fontaine, Jeffrey Fortier, Christopher Fryer, Todd Gandler, Susan Grimm, Kristen Hastings, Lisa Horn, Tammy Howard, Eric Johnson, Fawn Lansley, Terry Lillis, Ryan Marshall, Jonathan McDade, Nicole McLetchie, Linda Medina, Kimberly Munkwitz, Raul Negron, Kristine O'Meara, Tammy Pallone, Howard Prescott, Dominick Pugh, Keith Ross, Kristin Sardinia, Lori Schillinger, David Shepherd, Andrew Slezak, David Smith, Karen Stoliker, Jacqueline Swan, Kristin Tetlack, Matthew Torino, Andrew Trojan, Jennifer Wheeler.

Clinton Corners, NY - David Thompsett.

Coeymans Hollow, NY - Stacey Shields.

Cohoes, NY - Sheryl Benson, Christopher Biggs, Susan Brander, Kelly Canfield, Doris Cappabianca, Natalie Christman, Thersa Dicesare, Kenneth Drum, Mark Farah, Melanie Girolami, Katje Hansen, Natasha Holloway, Michael Izzo, Andrey Karakalchu, Carolyn Keeler, Thomas Mazzariello, Trisha Monk, Amy Mosher, Sergiy Mukha, Eric Okeson, Jaimie Pettit, Samuel Price, Kevin Reiter, Donald Roy, Jr., Nusrat Shah, Brian Smith, Matthew Smith, Eric Van Bramer, Leonid Voronko, Shawn Yearsley.

Colonie, NY - Joseph Miller III, Jolanta Morales, Kelly Yerg.

Copake, NY - Cesar Iturralde.

Coxsackie, NY - Tiffany Harris, Stuart Osborn, Christopher Walker.

Cropseyville, NY - Kevin Clemente, Maurine Dunham, Elizabeth Gagnon, Jacquelyn Miner.

Darien Center, NY - Paul Maier.

Delanson, NY - Dan Schweizer, Gregory Stewart.

Delmar, NY - Heather Clarke, Robert DiGregorio, Ayoub Dounane, JoAnn Irons, Monty Jordan III, Jennifer McGarry, Lauren Morehouse.

Duanesburg, NY - Jodi Townsend.

Eagle Bridge, NY - Jeremy Alexander, Sandra Mears, Curt Wilson.

Earlton, NY - Christopher DelVecchio.

East Berne, NY - Christopher Burgess, Ronald Welsh, Jr.

East Chatham, NY - Jennifer Stall.

East Durham, NY - Lisa Hawliczek.

East Greenbush, NY - Cristine Biehler, Laura Burns, Tiffany Carroll, Rachel DiBiasio, Lauren Fake, Craig Hotaling, Joseph Maddalla, Gregory Malone, Julian Piela, Melissa Porcelli, Kevin Rogers, Eric Sapone, Amy Schneider.

East Nassau, NY - Lainey Brooks, John Mabeus.

East Schodack, NY - Kathleen Desposito, Nathan Williams.

Esperance, NY - Karie Feehan.

Feura Bush, NY - Kathryn Gallogly, Heather Giles, Nathan Seaburg.

Fort Ann, NY - Sherry Hack, Renee Price.

Fort Edward, NY - Aaron Jenks.

Fredonia, NY - John Fame.

Galway, NY - Sara Denner, Benjamin Potter, Jennifer Smith.

Ganesvoort, NY - Justin Boucher.

Glenmont, NY - James Gillespie, Nicole Kondrat, Barbara Paleologos, Christina Van Slyke.

Glens Falls, NY - Mary Lou Berry.

Gloversville, NY - James Hawkins.

Grafton, NY - Donna Baldwin, Nicholas Snyder.

Green Island, NY - Jillian Dormandy, Maryjane Geracitano, Kelly Jordan, Bruce Kehn, Jr., Eddie Taylor, Lisa Valenti.

Greenfield Center, NY - Michael Parker.

Greenwich, NY - Megan Davis, Carol Mattimore, Timothy Mattimore.

Guilderland, NY - Calvin Vu.

Hannacroix, NY - Matthew Decker.

Highland Falls, NY - Elizabeth Blackman.

Hollis, NY - Wesbert Saint Juste.

Hoosick Falls, NY - Bradley Colvin, Megan Cooney, Justin Hyde, Crystal Wolfrum.

Hopewell Junction, NY - Joseph Lotsko.

Horseheads, NY - Pamela Piecuch.

Hudson, NY - Aaron Drahushuk, Lucas Manning.

Hudson Falls, NY - Susan Hamel.

Johnsonville, NY - Alanna Broughel, Makenzie Frisino, Kyle Lofink.

Johnstown, NY - Robert O'Shea.

Kinderhook, NY - Stacey Cappozzo, Leah Flood, Brian Fredericks, Megan Sullivan.

Kingston, NY - William Ploennigs.

Lake Luzerne, NY - Cory Fitzpatrick.

Latham, NY - Lisa Antrim, Julie Berben, Michael Bianchino, Aimee Brassard, Amber Brion, Michael Condor, Theresa Contento, Charlene Cutting, Erica Daus, Thomas Fetcinko, Danielle Fontaine, Frances Giroux, Nikolas Graf, Thomas Grestini II, Marquis Harrison, John Hock, Charles Hunt, Melissa Jesmonth, Jeffrey Kampf, Nicholas Kutryb, Nicole LaRosa, Michael Legendre, David Mahserjian, Jordan Mapes, Kailyn McMahon, James Muia, Jennifer Ogden, Darrin Powell, Kelly Sayward, Jr., Frank Scheu, Meisha Smalling, Danielle Spickerman, Shanna Springle.

Lebanon Springs, NY - Kristen Conley.

Leeds, NY - Michael MacNiven.

Little Falls, NY - Donald Petkovsek, Steven Tomaso.

Loudonville, NY - Jaime Byron, Scott Conrad, Matthew Garrigan, Joseph Graziano, Jennifer Hathaway, Meaghan Stackman, Justin Wise, Stephen Wolf.

Mahopac, NY - Lisa Wettje.

Malta, NY - Jessica Gilmour, Adam Groff.

Marlboro, NY - Tara Pross.

Mechanicville, NY - Gregory Alonzo, Nicole Bilka, Jeremy Brunick, Walter Crowther, Taryn DeCrescenzo, Katherine Greco.

Medusa, NY - Jonathan Philby.

Melrose, NY - David Carey, Regina Morgan, Mary Tompkins.

Menands, NY - Nicola Amos, Claudia Graham, Kaileen O'Brien, Sharmila Pattan, Belinda Pompey, Christopher Santos, Katherine Schanz, Mary Ellen Smith, Caitlin Taylor.

Middleburgh, NY - Emily VanBuren.

Middletown, NY - Julia Zellmer.

Monsey, NY - Jason Gross.

Nassau, NY - Tyler Fedigan, Diane Flubacher, Amanda Kronau, Susan Moffatt, Sharon Percenti, Renee Piester, Kippy Poole, Matthew Popp, Jennifer Schermerhorn.

New Lebanon, NY - Susannah Earle.

New Paltz, NY - Aaron Jett.

Newburgh, NY - George Vila.

Niskayuna, NY - William Foster, Luisa Go, David Greco, Gennaro Itri, Kristen Keith, Lisa Luvera, Robert Mergen, Rachelle Miller, Carol Palladino, Michael Pinchuk, Jr., Benjamin Possolo, Judy Richards, Anthony Shearer, Lisa Szlamowicz, Adam Trudell, Tanya Volchek.

Niverville, NY - Thomas Wright, Jr.

Norfolk, NY - Jennifer Richards.

North Chatham, NY - James Catalfamo.

North Creek, NY - Lynsey Dower, Julia Moro.

Old Chatham, NY - Christopher Kelly, Benjamin Rael, Heather Wemple.

Pattersonville, NY - Alissa King.

Petersburgh, NY - Amy Baldinelli, David DaMota, Christine Honiker, Brandon Hunt, Brandi Knuetter.

Poestenkill, NY - Karl Breyman, April Dennis, Lynn Gardner, Gerard Jones III.
Porter Corners, NY - Justin Pesta.

Poughkeepsie, NY - Raymond Pusey.

Pulaski, NY - Jason Shutts.

Queens, NY - Michael Bullock.

Queensbury, NY - Raymond DeLisle.

Ravena, NY - Bridget AuClaire, Sarah-Ann Bruno, Jared Lackie, Jessica Pastrick, Julia Pohlid, Michael Stott, Kristen Taylor, Karlie Vavrinek.

Ray Brook, NY - Lana Gokey.

Red Hook, NY - Gabrielle Kamke.

Rensselaer, NY - Amanda Ahlemeyer, Geninne Bender, Michael Benson, Jr., Andrew Carnevale, Joseph Chromczak, Greg Davies, Amy Davis, Ashley Forgea, Kevin Glokler, Jennifer Habiniak, Crystal Hansen, Tabitha Harting, Danielle Hebert, Matthew Heeran, Lindsey Kellman, Angela Knowlton, Genieve Koch, Mary LePore, Nicolas Lorette, Adam Lussier, Jessica Maddalla, John Miller, Jr., Rickie Page, Jr., Elizabeth Papero, Iwona Pietkiewicz, Robin Quattlebaum, Amy Roach, Elizabeth Salsbury Luft, Jenna Schwenke, Hillary Seaburg, Peter Stearns, Karen Stuto, Samuel West, Jr., Heather Wyld.

Rensselaerville, NY - Victoria Furman.

Rexford, NY - Jaime Krawiecki, Molly Nicotera, Jonathan Potter.

Round Lake, NY - James Marchione, Jr.

Round Top, NY - Joseph Otty.

Sand Lake, NY - Robert Blaauw, Jr., Jacob Dutcher, Rachel Richards, Sonya Snay, Joseph Teal, Ryan Wheeler.

Saratoga Springs, NY - Margaret Bachand, Michael Cable, Geoffrey Delbridge, Marissa McMullen, Brandon Smith, Aaron Swick, Toren Zobel.

Saugerties, NY - Serena Winchell.

Schaghticoke, NY - William Heslin, Jessica LaRose.

Schenectady, NY - Nathan Alois, Robert Andrusco, Elisabeth Ashley, Loren Baker, Daniel Battaglia, Matthew Biggerstaff, Matthew Bradley, Mark Brent, Ade Brown, Daniel Bushnell, Kimberly Cebula, Kimberly Chase, Matthew Culotti, Justin Duffy, Daniel Farstad, John Fatato, Jr., Holly Fortin, Michael Fronk, Joanna Furbeck, Dawn Gadson, Bryan Gaudio, Nancy Gauthier, Askia Gist, John Hebert, Gerrit Marla Henriquez, Hopper, Heather Howley, Jennifer Kazmierczak, Chrystean Keil, Chad Kirker, Sarah Lowery, Lee Lysogorski, Justin MacFee, Valerie MacNeil, Antonio Marruso, Jonathan Martin, Michelle Mayberry, Michael Meyer, Daniel Miller, Thomas Miller, Nicholas Morse, Tina Murphy, Luigi Palleschi, Jamie Perotti, Erika Pippert, Brian Planty, Michael Polsinelli, Howal Qasem, Randi Ralston, David Sitors, Matthew Sitors, Carrie Tolhurst, Janice Underwood, Victoria Vagnini, Cheryl VanValkenburgh, Jennifer Wheeler, Harriet Wilson, Jason Yager, Jianpo Zheng.

Schodack Landing, NY - Trista Hughes.

Schuylerville, NY - Scott Huber, Kelly Scott.

Scotia, NY - Ashley DeThorne, Kurt Kozik, Gabriele Marruso, Jr., April McKenzie, John Roberts, Adam Rojas, Alanson Sample, Rebecca Sharp, Corey Sherman.

Selkirk, NY - Anthony Cataldo, Lawrence Coon, Wendy Hobb, Charles McKern, Deborah Misetich, Colleen Moore, Mary Ellen Pace, Michael Pascone.

Slingerlands, NY - Kathleen Casagrande, Justine Meagher, Kristin Stilsing, Daniel Tripp.

Sloansville, NY - Amanda Pasieka.

Stephentown, NY - Michelle Angley.

Stillwater, NY - Brenda Ahrent, Priscilla Bombard, Thomas Harrington, Dana Jenkins.

Stuyvesant Falls, NY - Jason Tuczynski.

Syracuse, NY - Lauren Martin.

Tivoli, NY - Garrett Lecours.

Troy, NY - Kevin Ahlborn, Mohamed Al-Adimy, Tracy Auclaire, Paul Bernaschina, Russell Brady, Travis Braghirol, Pietrina Brasile, Misty Brice, Katie Brott, Jennifer Bulson, Renee Capeless, David Ceccucci, Terry Christian, Han Cho, Jason Chura, Melinda Cooney, Daniel Cunningham, Gregory Czmyr, Samuel DaLessio, John DeBonis, Christopher DeGraffenried, Jr., Keith Deegan, Andrew DiScanio, Isla Doyle, Patrick Doyle, Tiffany Duncan, Linda Foglia, Crystal Francis, Lisa Gabriel, Marybeth Galluzzo, Matthew Galuski, Jeannine Giroux Holland, Jessica Glynn, Karla Goldsmith, Aaron Gooley, Anthony Gross, Corey Halloran, Jennifer Hardy, Amanda Havenbrook, Katie Hayner, Leslie Haynes, Alicia Henkel, James Holcomb, Stacey Howard, Mohammed Hussain, Jamie Kane, Jennifer Keefer, Dana Keeler, Kimberly Kempter, Sean Kennedy, Joseph Kennoch, Janice Keys, Amir Khan, Derek Klein, Jeffrey Korsak, Jaimie Kotula, Nicole Lanoue, Gaetana LeBlanc, Candice Link, Jamie Lockrow, Jason Lockrow, Marietta Macczak, Kate Magnetto, Heather Mahar, Christopher Mahigian, Carey Mancinelli, Jacqueline Martone, Jamie McAllister, Gerard P.M. McDowell, Jennifer McLaughlin, Justin Milanese, Melissa Morini, Christine Nazarenus, Amy Noesen, Habteab Ogbamicael, James Oliver, Damion Parker, Matthew Pember, Emily Peterson, Christopher Petriccione, Marylynn Rafferty, Yolanda Ramirez, Daniel Reilly, Rosalyn Renas-Kahian, Yvonne Rezey, Stephanie Roberts, Jonathan Roe, Minina Rose, Danielle Ross, Crystal Russell, Todd Rutecki, Carl Rutledge, Bashir Saiid, Jennifer Sanchez, Gustavo Santana, Kimberly Scott, Valerie Scott, Brent Sheehan, Joshua Sheldon, Ryan Shepard, Tracy Sicko, Sara Silliman, Jason Smollin, Lynette Tarrats, Joseph Teeling, Jr., Jessica Terry, Amber Tilton, Kristin Urzan, Ina Valakh, Iordan Velikov, Elizabeth Walsh, Tonya Watkins, Kathleen Welsh, Jonathan Wood, Anthony Yamin, Tyesha Young.

Tupper Lake, NY - Laura LaVenture.

Valatie, NY - Daniel Craig, Amelia Dawes, Kimberly Framarin, Timothy Johnson, Tina McIntyre, Scot Pedrick, Nichole Pesce.

Valley Falls, NY - Jennifer Champitto, Jerod Chapko, Augustine Fucci, Jason Malm, Jennifer Overocker.

Victory Mills, NY - Shawn Sharp.

Voorheesville, NY - Blair Junco, Rebecca Cavalieri, John Cocca, Jr., Elisabeth Duncan, Joseph Kazukenus, Sean Kiernan, Jessica Mauro, Robert Siemann, Eugene Sullivan.

Walden, NY - Robert Ginda.

Wallkill - Ronald Duquesne.

Waterford, NY - Chad Abbott, Shane Abbott, Nicole Benoit, Tracy Bond, Benny Bova, Jennifer Cerroni, Jennifer Dingley, Linda Donnelly, Barbara Forget, Paul Gervasio, Peter Gladd, Christopher Greene, Kimberly Hart, Rebecca Holtby, Dustin Manny, Michelle O'Clair, Sarah O'Connell, Timothy Rankin, Martin Rist, Jr., Jason Schermerhorn, Ryan VanDervoort, Heather VanVranken.

Watervliet, NY - Michael Broderick, Nicole Brust, Cynthia Calabro, Holly Collett, Ann DePasquale, Anthony Harbour, Leah Havnen, Marie Hillicoss, James Kapusnik, Felicia Kollie-Gambles, Jennifer Laboissiere, Adam LaVigne, Jordan Marsh, Jessica Matthews, Thomas McCoy, Jr., Mary Lou Palmer, Lindsay Peters, Michael Redcross, Christine Skidmore, Alvin Thomas, Russell Thomas, Mitzie Torres, Jamie Viola, Christina Williams.

West Charlton, NY - Justin Scranton.

West Sand Lake, NY - Austin Blum, Laura Mion, Anita Pologa, Jonathan Winnicki, Alesia Zaffarano.

Westerlo, NY - Tracey Lawson, Kelly May.

White Creek, NY - Joseph Happ.

Wynantskill, NY - Marisa Bendetti, Colin Bonesteel, Richard Carkner, Christian Constantine, Nicole Cooney, John DeAngelis, Daniel DiFiore, Dylan Farnam, Ryan Gilooly, Evan Liberty, Cheryl Lobdell, Doreen McClaney, Conor O'Brien, Qudus Popal, Matthew Talbot, David Testo, Brian Thela, Joshua Trudeau, Joshua Zullo.

Yonkers, NY - Clint Johnson.

Akron, OH - Jeremiah Virden.

Byran, OH - Anna Towne.

Bennington, VT - Tyler Caron.

Manchester, VT - Louise Kelly.

Shaftsbury, VT - Eric Comar.