Hudson Valley Community College Logo

2008-09
Report to the Community
Donor List

Annual FundMatchingEventsScholarshipsSpecial FundsHeritageIn-kind
 

Donors to the Annual Fund

The Annual Fund is an unrestricted fund that assists the college in meeting unmet needs and seizing unexpected opportunities.

President’s Circle
($1,000 and up)

Guenther Council
($500 to $999)

Dean’s List
($250 to $499)

Associates
($100 to $249)

Donors
(up to $99)


President’s Circle ($1,000 and up)
Robert Allen ’63
Richard Amadon
Architecture +
Douglas Baldrey
Bergmann Associates
Sarah M. Boggess
Mark Breslin’58
L. Craig Bryce ’75
Callanan Industries Incorporation
Capital Communications Federal Credit Union
Clark Patterson Lee Associates
Clough Harbour and Associates LLP
Michael Danieli
EMTech
William Fagan ’73
Featherstonhaugh, Wiley, & Clyne, LLP
Walter Gardiner ’55
Michael Green
William Harbour ’60
Antoine Harrison
Kevin Johnson ’74
Suzanne Kalkbrenner
James LaGatta ’67
LeChase Construction Services, LLC
Andrew Matonak
Roy McDonald ’67
Microtech Information Systems, Inc.
Anne Morgan
William Muller
John and Ann Marie Murray
NBT Bank
Northeast Center for Special Care
Northeast Venitlator Rentals
Northern Industrial Services, Inc.
Pioneer Bank
Mary Kate Robinson ’74
James Ryan ’68
Patrick Ryan ’95
Peter Semenza ’84
John Shartrand
Siemens Building Technologies
SimplexGrinnell
The United Group of Companies
Times Union
Tri-City ValleyCats, Inc.
Turner Construction Company
UW Marx, Inc.
Stewart Wagner ’58
James Walsh ’61
Robert ’80 and Donna ’80 Welch
Gordon Zuckerman ’62
Brian Zweig

Guenther Council ($500 to $999)
Albany Police Athletic League, Inc.
Adirondack Cabling, Inc.
Commission on Economic Opportunity
Erdman Anthony
Key Bank of New York
Liberty Mutual Insurance
M.M. Hayes Company
David Mahar ’81
Marshall & Sterling, Inc.
H. Kevin McNeelege
Reuben Merchant
MVP Health Care
Edward Nash
New York State United Teachers
Non-Instructional Employees Union
Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company
Rensselaer County Economic Development and Planning
Richard Porter ’97
St. Anne Institute
The Franklin Plaza
The Peckham Family Foundation
William J. Fagan & Sons, Inc.

Dean’s List ($250 to $499)
Anixter
Benetech
Karola Berg
Bob Talham, Inc.
Robert Bosselman’74
Mary Jean Bryce’05
Caris Network Solutions, LLC.
Chartwell's Inc.
Cognitive Marketing
Committee to Re-Elect County Executive Jimino
Council of Family and Child Caring Agencies
John Daniel Corcoran’89
DeGraaf-Bryce Funeral Home, Inc .
Deli & Brew
Delsignore Blacktop Paving, Inc.
Joel Fatato’71
Thomas Garrett
James Hamilton ’87
Harold R Clune Incorporation
Christine Helwig
Gregory Jones
Frederick Kakumba
Liliane Khouri
L. Browe Asphalt Services Inc
Amy Monk ’00
Murray & Zuckerman, Inc.
Richard Neimeyer ’71
John Nigro
Leo Patnode ’65
Kathleen Quirk
Frank Raymond
S.M. Gallivan, LLC
St. Peter's Hospital Foundation
Debra Story ’77
T & J Electrical Corp.
Tech Valley Communications
Time Warner Cable
Lisa Van Wie
William Vandenbosch ’67
Warren W. Fane, Inc.
P. Phillip White
Wiley Bros., Inc.

Associates ($100 to $249)
Atlantic Energy Solutions, Inc.
Todd Bailey ’96
James Benjamin ’79
Abraham Bolgatz
Louise M. Bradford
Arlene Briard
Elaine Brooks Rinaldo
Antonio Califano ’71
Clement Campana ’81
Karen Campbell ’83
Kathleen Campbell
Roderick Ciferri ’61
Kathleen Cogan
Laurel Colasurdo
Kenneth Colloton ’74
Paul Conroy ’64
Brian Cook ’79
Mary Cosgrove-Militano
Catherine Dermott ’73
Wayne Distin ’61
Martin Duffy
Joann Dunne ’92
Beth Ernest ’83
First Niagara Bank
Mark Galuski ’81
Margaret Geehan
Peter Gemellaro
Patricia George ’75
Laurence Gilbert ’83
Paul Gilbert ’76
Frank Gilmore
Mary Fran Gleason
Laura Gonyea ’91
Christopher Hagen
William Halter ’89
Kathleen Haynes ’06
HealthNow New York, Inc.
Donna Heinzen ’93
John Heiser
Susan Hess ’75
Dennis Holt ’63
George Hondro ’98
Clara Hunt ’80
William Juno ’85
William Keane ’84
Dawn Kolakoski
Andrew Kopach ’74
Anthony Kossmann
Jay Larson
Carol Lemieux ’74
Kristina Lewis ’75
Jessica Litwin
James Malkiewicz ’79
Erin Manning ’99
Joseph Mara ’72
Hugh Mariaca ’97
William McLeod ’74
Nancy Morris ’68
Mary Musso
Michael Naumiec ’70
Robert Norton ’67
Michael O'Brien
Mary Beth O'Brien
Jeffrey Pangburn ’91
Dean Pearce
Donald Pond ’63
Mary Purtell ’93
Sandra Reizen
Joseph Sampson ’62
William Sanders ’91
Joseph Sarubbi
Jeffrey Schoonmaker
Doris Schoonmaker
Andrew Schott
James Selmser ’66
Deborah Shoemaker
Ernest Siew
Gerard Smith ’78
Donald Sommer ’58
Frederick Stefan
John Swartz ’70
Kelly Sweener
Robert Taylor
Sara Tedesco
The Center for Family and Youth
Rita Theisen ’65
Janet Twardzik
Charles Ungerman ’77
Kathleen Vandenbergh
Tracey Wardwell
Sheryl Waterbury
Patricia Watt
Monte Weinstein
Rolf Wentorf ’08
Maryanna Wolff
Camilla Wyckoff ’71
Nancy Zipprich ’93

Donors (up to $99)
Susan Agan ’03
Thomas Allen ’80
Marjorie Allen ’79
Jill Alund ’75
James Alund ’74
Madeline Amodeo ’79
Lawrence Amos
James Angerame ’66
Carolyn Antonucci
Patricia Arcari ’73
Douglas Armstrong ’59
Helen Bagen ’82
Michael Baleszen ’85
Mary Lee Banfield ’62
Oscar Barker
Dale Baseri ’89
Maryjo Bashant ’86
Dale Baxter ’75
Michael Behuniak ’82
Salvatore Belardo ’63
Diana Belardo ’63
Deborah Benson ’72
Thomas Berkery ’73
Richard Bly ’69
Eleanor Bode ’04
Patricia Bodi ’98
Genevieve Bogucki ’95
Wayne Bonesteel ’82
Diane Bouchard ’70
Michele Bouchey ’75
Charlotte Bowser ’73
Charles Boyle ’59
John Brennan ’81
Diane Broderick ’73
William Bronk ’74
Adele Brown ’98
Philip Brown
Mandy Brown ’96
Suzanne Brownrigg
Eric Bryant
Helen Bryce ’73
Gregory Bucher
Jacqueline Bujanow ’79
Paul Bulmer
Thomas Burke ’81
Carol Burke ’75
Richard Burnham ’87
Mary Jane Butler
C.T. Male Associates, P.C.
Deborah Campagna
Christophe Campbell ’97
Janice Cannatella ’77
Louis Capasso ’74
Kathleen Carney ’04
Dana Carpentier
Flora Carr ’90
Joseph Caruso
Fred Castler ’65
Samuel Catalano ’94
Eric Catricala ’85
Debra Cechnicki ’88
Maureen Chaffin ’75
Roger Champagne
Mario Chiappetta ’82
Patricia Christophersen ’91
Lisa Cinelli-Thorne ’89
Linda Cioffi ’83
Clarence Clark ’74
Thomas Colen ’87
Patricia Colongione ’63
Amy Conley
Lynn Connors ’79
John Conrad
Pamela Considine ’73
Melissa Coon ’93
Ann Marie Coons’75
Kelly Cooper ’88
John Cooper ’57
Lura Correia ’78
Kari Correia ’92
Steven Costopoulos ’80
Robert Cramer ’66
Wilson Crone
Barbara Dagastine
Charmaine Darmetko ’06
Thomas Daus ’73
Deborah Dayton ’89
Joy De Voe ’00
John Debboli ’61
Anne Delaney ’81
Marsha Delong ’77
Paul Dietrich ’81
Paul Dillon’75
Everett Dillon’61
Jane Dinovo ’89
William Doran ’71
Thomas Doring ’75
Deborah Dorman
Roswitha Dorr
Joseph Doyle ’78
Karen Dyer ’92
Robert Euler ’59
Kenneth Evans ’81
Philip Father ’80
Karl Finkell ’70
David Fischer ’82
Sonya Fisher
Kathleen Fomuk
Ralph Frank’81
Raymond Gabriel ’68
Deborah Gardner
Mary Gates ’96
Susan Geary ’93
Jan Geyer
Joseph Girtler ’81
Christian Glander ’87
Lee Anne Glasser
John Gorleski ’71
Sandra Gorman ’88
Bonnie Graham ’64
Carol Grand’63
Cyril Grant ’83
Paul Guilianelle ’78
Paul Guyette
Zamiul Haque’87
Wayne Held ’95
Lynne Henkiel ’79
Judith Hitchcock
Michael Holupko
Diane Hombach ’68
Adam Hornick ’96
Antoinette Howard
Patricia Hurley-Dyer ’92
Elizabeth Hyatt ’75
Wendy Jensen’84
Barbara Johnson ’94
Cecelia Johnson ’77
John Johnson ’80
Leo Joncas ’73
Barbara Jones ’77
Ronni Jones
Richard Karis’60
Robert Katz
Frances Keeley’80
Patricia Kehn ’76
Edward Kehoe ’92
Jeanne Kelleher ’75
Neil Kelleher ’91
Richard Keyworth ’60
Dianne Klinger
Kevin Koniowka ’92
Joseph Koval ’57
Angela Krauss’97
Gary Krohl
Diane Kuhl ’77
Edward Kurtik’71
Wing Yee Vincci Kwong ’01
James LaBate
Nancy LaChance
Mary Ellen Lajeunesse
David Larkin ’74
Robert Lashway ’58
Keith Lashway ’73
Anh Le’07
Christopher Leahey ’88
Bruce Lee ’91
Arlene Liepshutz ’68
Bernadette Lindeman ’77
Stewart Linendoll ’67
Frances Lobdell ’65
Susan Lohnes ’63
Linda Long ’62
William Lund ’94
Gunnar Lundquist ’78
Ursula MacAffer
Douglas Madigan ’87
Kenneth Mahar ’85
Paul Male’68
Mary Maloy ’76
Theodore Marotta’66
David Martin’86
Raymond Martin’56
Michael Martuscello ’91
Barbara McBride
Anthony McCann
James McCarl ’71
Paul McCarran ’77
Jennifer McClure’08
Tharon McDonald ’84
Richard McDonald’68
Amy McEwing
W. Warren McGreevy ’60
Ronald Mckee
Frances McKeown
Ricky McLaughlin ’79
Jill McManus ’07
Robert Menchel ’55
Donna Milks ’94
Donald Miller’59
Jaime Miller
Robert Mills ’77
Reena Mistry ’02
Charles Mohlmann ’77
Robert Molloy
Paula Monaco
Barrie Montross
Joseph Montuoro ’55
Edna Moore ’71
Frank Moore ’70
Thomas Morin ’90
Michael Morrisey ’77
Brian Muir ’75
Ronald Mulson’84
Bret Muraski ’02
Donna Murray
Karen Nadeau ’86
Kimberly Narolewski ’78
Glenn Nead ’85
William Nestlen ’69
Thomas Nevins ’82
Jennifer Newton ’71
Allen Nogee ’80
Arthur Nolan ’73
Joel Obuchowski ’00
Judith O'Connor
Audrey O'Hare
Cleo Ostrander ’85
Robert Ottaviano ’56
Katherine Owens ’00
Mary Page
Stanley Paluch ’72
Diana Pane
Julie Panzanaro
Marie Pappas ’64
Cherie Pash-Corr
Henry Peck ’87
David Pecoraro ’75
Linda Pelosi-Dunn
Ruth Peney
Mary Peper ’73
Madeline Perry ’97
Frank Pezze’73
Joel Phelps ’91
Kelly Phillips’99
Robert Picarillo’69
Kathleen Pinches ’79
Peter Plumley ’72
Patricia Poirier ’77
Daniel Polsinelli ’71
Mary Potanovic
Christopher Purcell ’71
David Putnam ’75
Robert Racette
Margaret Radliff ’69
Charles Rankie ’77
Todd Rasner
Catherine Reamer ’91
Mary Rekus ’84
Michael Relyea ’78
Dianne Rigney Nolin’74
Jean Robinson ’80
Thomas Rogan
Paul Rogan
Judith Romano
Louis Rosamilia’69
Alice Rotondi ’84
Blanche Rowan ’81
Christina Ryan ’76
James Ryan
Roger Salmon ’59
Thomas Sansone ’69
Peter Sanzen
John Sapone’59
Anne Sargood ’79
David Sarnacki
Richard Savinon ’03
Joanne Schabinger’76
Brenda Schermerhorn ’96
Frank Schmitt ’58
Kathryn Schneider
Janet Schroeder ’99
Rosemary Schultz
Maria Scott Babieri
Artha Scott
David Scott
Pamela Semeiks ’72
Joan Shack
Kesa Shea ’00
James Sheedy ’59
Carlene Sheehan
Fumiko Shido ’88
Mary Ann Shook ’66
Joseph Smith ’65
Bruce Smith ’74
John Sobieski ’87
David Soldini
Richard Spence
Anthony Stackrow ’60
Judith Stamp
Loretta Stillman
Bonnie Stoliker ’96
George Stone’59
John Storrow’80
Stephen Strachman
Joan Stry
Todd Suriano
Donald Sweet ’63
Timothy Szala ’82
Jeffrey Teator ’81
Lois Terry’72
M. Thompson’62
Tipping Point Media
Vera Titterington ’72
Nancy Todaro ’94
Bonnie Toivonen ’80
Maureen Tompkins ’78
Carol Toomajian ’65
Linda Turner’92
Richard Valenti ’92
Beth Van Ornam ’78
Laura Van Valkenburg’98
Gail Van Wie
Theresa VanCort ’83
Vanderheyden Hall, Inc.
Arthur Veino ’76
Ellen Venson
Richard Walker’74
Iley Wallace ’87
Lindsey Watson
Robert Whitaker
Robert Wilcox’58
Phyllis Williams ’92
Michael Willis ’80
Jeffrey Wilson ’63
Gregory Wilson ’66
Robert Winford ’64
Jacqueline Woeppel ’85
Bruce Woolford ’82
Mark Woroby
Robert Yaddow
Saleh Yadegari ’72
Elizabeth Zemanick ’75