College Catalog
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Advisory Committees

School of Engineering and Industrial Technologies

Automotive Technical Services

Timothy Brennan, District Sales Manager, Snap on Tools, Greenville, NY

Deborah Landau Dorman, President and Chief Operating Officer, ENYCAR, Albany, NY

Automotive Technical Services- Autobody Repair

G. Dennis Beardsley, Territory Manager, PPG Industries

Donald Reckner, President, Elmo's Auto Body, Ballston Lake, NY

John Schultz, PRO Manager, Allstate Insurance, Albany, NY

Automotive Technical Services- General Motors

Richard Bellizzi, Latham, NY

Richard Gendron, Vice President, Gendron's Truck Center, Troy, NY

Theresa Russell, Assistant Part & Services Director, DeNooyer Chevrolet, Inc., Albany, NY

Mark Russman, Service and Parts Director, Gendron's Truck Center, Troy, NY

Leo Tokryman, Troy, NY

Building Systems Technologies

Donald Abbruzzee, Northeast Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Albany, NY

George Bejian, President, Johnstone Supply, Troy, NY

Bryan Bourque, President, Bourque Mechanical Systems, Rensselaer, NY

Jason Brooks, Maintenance Supervisor, Adirondack Beverage, Scotia, NY

John Coyne, President, Coyne Electrical Contracting Inc., East Greenbush, NY

John Daniels, Vice President, Light & Power Comm. Ltd., Troy, NY

John DeMichele, Vice President, The Walters Air Conditioning Co., Inc., Albany, NY

Daniel DeVinney, Coxsackie, NY

Frank Gingras, Estimator and Project Manager, Collins Electric, Pittsfield, MA

Art Doedeke, Colonial Supply, Delmar, NY

Mike Kenealy, Eastern Heating & Cooling, Inc., Albany, NY

Mike Kerls, Kerls Electrical, Saratoga Springs, NY

J. Emile Kreiger, Troy, NY

Kevin Lyons, Relay Tester, National Grid, Albany, NY

Robert McRae, BAS/Mechanical Technician, Dormitory Authority State of NY, Albany, NY

Robert Molloy, Sales Manager, Stants Combustion Associates, Inc., Latham, NY

Bob Peck, Albany, NY

Jeffrey D. Rescott, Granville, NY

Clay Robinson, President, General Control Systems Inc., Green Island, NY

Claude Rounds, P.E., Vice President of Administration, RPI, Troy, NY

Mike Toth, Project Sales Manager, Wolberg Electrical Sup. Co., Inc., Albany, NY

Raymond J. Walker, Stillwater, NY

Civil Engineering Technology/ Construction Technology

Paul Benoit, AIA, Collins and Schoville, Albany, NY

Ronald Bova, Bova Engineering, Glenville, NY

Paul Cooney, Boswell Engineering, Albany, NY

Michael Dunn, Project Manager, D.A. Collins Companies, Mechanicville, NY

Thomas Eckert, President, MLB Industries, Inc., Malta, NY

Edward Garrigan, CT Male Associates, PC, Latham, NY

Richard Green, P.E., P.C., Delmar, NY

Randy Hajeck, President, Cottrell-Hajeck, Inc., Troy, NY

Stanley Jojo, Construction Supt., UW Marx Construction, Troy, NY

Timothy LaCoss, Federal Highway Admin. NY Div., Albany, NY

Ron Lewis, Saratoga Springs, NY

John Lewyckyj, Waterford, NY

Paul Male, Saratoga Springs, NY

Paul McCoy, Barry, Bette & LedDuke, Inc., Albany, NY

Salvatore Renda, AIA NCARB LEED AP, Cohoes, NY

Joseph Styczynski, Project Manager, Barry, Bette & LedDuke, Inc., Albany, NY

John Tozzi, P.E., Creighton Manning Engineering, LLP, Albany, NY

Ronald Vaughn, WR Grace & Co., Wynantskill, NY

Computer Integrated Technology/Mechanical Engineering Technology

Donald Ackerman, Averill Park, NY

Jake D. Ballard, Niskayuna, NY

Vito Colangelo, Consultant, Internation Technomics Corporation, Troy, NY

Eugene Fioravanti, Averill Park, NY

Richard Hasenbein, Associate Director of Design and Development, Benet Laboratories (WVA), Watervliet, NY

David Holmes, P.E., Holmes Engineering, Wynantskill, NY

Stephen Keel, Manufacturing Engineering, DynaBil Industries, Athens, NY

David Krebs, Divisional Manager of Process Development, Albany International, East Schodack, NY

David John Kukulka, P.E., Department of Technology, State University of New York, Buffalo, NY

Andrew S. Rigney, Feura Bush, NY

Stewart C. Wagner, President, Northern Industrial Services, Albany, NY

Gerald Yarter, Consultant, Manufacturing Systems, Cohoes, NY

Electrical Engineering Technologies

Andrew Rudack, Operations Manager/Project Engineer, SEMATECH-North, Albany, NY

Michael Tangora, President, Tangora Technologies, Delmar, NY

Thomas VanWert, Lockheed Martin, Schenectady, NY

Advanced Manufacturing Technology

John S. Abrams, Executive Vice President, Arcadia Manufacturing Group, Green Island, NY

Louise K. Aitcheson, Program Director, Center for Economic Growth, Inc., Albany, NY

Samuel G. Chiappone, Jr., Manager, Fabrication and Prototyping Resources, RPI, Troy, NY

Michael J. Dagle, Vice President, Zak Incorporated, Green Island, NY

David W. Davis, President and Chief Operating Officer, Simmons Machine Tool Corporation, Albany, NY

Wynn Kintz, President, Kintz Plastics, Howes Cave, NY

Robert V. Mann, Mechanical Technology Instructor, WSWHEBOCES Myers Education Center, Fort Edward, NY

Marty McGill, Vice President, Allendale Machinery Systems, Upper Saddle River, NJ

William Ross, Ross Enterprises II LLC, Troy, NY

Keith Weller, Manager, New Initiatives - Steam Turbine Production, General Electric - STGD, Schenectady, NY