Athletics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Where They've Gone

Listed below is a directory of where former Vikings have gone on to play since 2003.

2011-2012 Transfers

Name Sport School
Andrew Brown Men's Basketball SUNY Oneonta
Kalik Parker Men's Basketball SUNY Plattsburgh
Conor Maisch Men's Basketball Utica College
Jacob Palmer Men's Basketball Eastern University
Erica Houle Women's Basketball Russell Sage
Kelly Kell Women's Basketball Buffalo State College
Ryan Sickler Men's Bowling Saginaw Valley State University
Jamison Bundy Men's Cross Country Bentley University
Eric Young Men's Cross Country College of Saint Rose
Larry Lawrence Football Memphis University
Donte Gage Football University of Buffalo
Trey Garvey Football Western Illinois University
Nick Gilbo Football University of Buffalo
Mackenzie Elliot Football University of Rhode Island
Mike Henderson Football University of Rhode Island
Matt Fallico Football University of New Haven
Connor Hadcock Football Western Michigan University
Sal Cantali Ice Hockey University at Albany
Dan Honovic Ice Hockey Penn State University
Brandon LaMere Ice Hockey University at Albany
Roman Malyshev Ice Hockey Franklin Pierce College
Eric Plant Lacrosse Mary Washington University
Quillan McGlynn Lacrosse SUNY Plattsburgh
Shaun Shaughnessy Lacrosse SUNY Plattsburgh
Ryan Hanehan Men's Soccer Cazenovia College

2010-2011 Transfers

Name Sport School
Luke Burns Baseball University at Albany
Andrew Christie Baseball SUNY Oneonta
Jake DiPietro Baseball SUNY Cortland
Chad Houle Baseball SUNY Plattsburgh
Michael Hughes Baseball SUNY Cortland
Josh Johnson Baseball Springfield College
Bryan Lajeunesse Baseball Methodist University
Chris Massaroni Baseball SUNY Oneonta
Kyle O'Brey Baseball Castleton State
Nick Papas Baseball Mercy College
Bobby Peluso Baseball SUNY Oneonta
Tyler Young Baseball Uticcal College
Steven Hunt Men's Basketball Russell Sage
Anthony Robustiano Men's Basketball College of Saint Rose
Laurel Jicha Women's Basketball Sage College
Kathryn Tylock Women's Cross Country SUNY Potsdam
David Fox Football St. John Fisher
Waverly Harris Football East Stroudsburg University
Kreston Harrison Football West Virginia Wesleyan
Jermaine Joseph Football North Carolina Central University
Nyquan McGirt Football West Virginia Wesleyan
Mike Peart Football West Virginia Wesleyan
Sidiq Soulemana Football Wagner College
Julius Williams  Football Alabama A&M
Ken Lancto Ice Hockey SUNY Brockport
Sam Adler Lacrosse St. John Fisher
James Christensen Lacrosse University of Tampa
Stephen Lafarr Lacrosse SUNY Plattsburgh
Ryan Polak Lacrosse Washington College
Cody Sholtes Lacrosse Utica College
Sean Shields Men's Soccer SUNY Cortland
Megan Mulholland Softball MCLA
Lori Pelersi Softball New England University
Julia Christian Volleyball MCLA

2009 - 2010 Transfers

Name Sport School
Kyle Kelly Baseball SUNY Plattsburgh
Bobby McLoughlin Baseball Alderson-Broaddus College
Michael McCrone Baseball SUNY IT
Bobby Piser Baseball SUNY Plattsburgh
Alex Sardo Baseball Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Aaron Tilley Baseball SUNY Brockport
Levi Washburn Baseball Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ramel Alexander Men's Basketball Bloomfield College
Matt Harte Men's Basketball Wentworth Institute of Technology
Pat Lanoue Men's Basketball Sage College 
Carlos Pellot-Rivera Men's Basketball Western Connecticut State University
Sarah Carciobolo Women's Basketball Russell Sage
Paige Colfer Women's Basketball Flagler College 
Devan Hodlik Women's Bowling Farleigh Dickinson University
Alicia Brisson  Women's Bowling Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rae Mahon Golf University at Albany
Justin Barnard Ice Hockey Gulf Coast
James Collins Ice Hockey SUNY Cortland
Brendan Constin Ice Hockey UMASS Amherst
Anthony Girard Ice Hockey Texas A&M
David Gordon Ice Hockey Fitchburg State
Ryan Lynch Ice Hockey Gulf Coast
Andrew Ojeda Ice Hockey UMBC
Angelo Rosena Ice Hockey Ole Miss
Mike Salas Ice Hockey University at Albany
Mike Walsh Ice Hockey Sage College 
Brian Ashline Lacrosse Utica College
Rich Bamberger Lacrosse College of Saint Rose
Troy Martin Lacrosse Melborne University
Collin Legge Men's Soccer Mercy College

2008 - 2009 Transfers

Name Sport School
Dakota Aker Baseball Castleton State College
John Barna Baseball University of Tampa
Alex Buck Baseball Salisbury University
Michael DeGregory Baseball SUNY Brockport
Michael Rose Jr. Baseball SUNY Institute of Technology
Sean Weber Baseball Ithaca College
Pat Barnes Men's Basketball St. Edwards University
Stevie Connell Women's Basketball Russell Sage
Katie Wilday Women's Basketball SUNY Institute of Technology
Tom Stevens Men's Bowling SUNY Utica/Rome
Katelyn Hallenbeck Women's Bowling College of Saint Rose
Meaghan McGurn Women's Bowling SUNY Utica/Rome
Darryl Hicks Football Delaware State
Kamar Jordan Football Bowling Green University
Whisly Laurent Football Virginia State
Shaun Stackhouse Football Monmouth University 
Paul Chamberlain Ice Hockey Siena
Nick Kemp Ice Hockey Long Beach State
Nick Phelps Ice Hockey SUNY Oswego
Greg Prazych Ice Hockey University at Albany
Adam Rakoczy Ice Hockey University at Albany
Alexander Bendon Lacrosse Cobleskill College
Jordan Jacques Lacrosse Florida Southern
Mike Ackerman Men's Soccer SUNY New Paltz
Stevie Connell Women's Soccer Russell Sage
Stevie Connell Softball Russell Sage

2007 - 2008 Transfers

Name Sport School
Casey Job Baseball SUNY Brockport
James Joy Baseball SUNY Brockport
Max Keado Baseball SUNY Brockport
Scott Robinson Baseball Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Washburn Baseball Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Amber Batzold Women's Basketball Albany College of Pharmacy
Jason Burger Men's Bowling Syracuse University
Ryan Paulsen Men's Bowling University at Albany
Jamie LaBoissiere Women's Bowling Sage College of Albany
Lauren Pulver Women's Bowling Arkansas State University
Nick Alteri Lacrosse Florida Southern
Chris Mastrianni Lacrosse Florida Southern
John Washburn Lacrosse Manhattan College
Wil-Wilson Jackson Lacrosse SUNY Oneonta
Tony Greene Men's Soccer SUNY Oswego
Sean Fitzgerald Men's Soccer Castleton State

2006 - 2007 Transfers

Name Sport School
Nate Novak Baseball University at Albany
Mark Sidoti Baseball SUNY Plattsburgh
Brett Weber Baseball College of Saint Rose
Maurice Lane Men's Basketball  SUNY Oneonta
Zach Bye Men's Basketball  College of Saint Rose
Kevin Goutos Men's Basketball  SUNY Cobleskill
Mike Canape Men's Basketball  Plymouth State
Corey Harkins Men's Basketball  Siena College
Jenna Hughes Women's Basketball College of Saint Rose
Steve Caverly Men's Bowling SUNY Institute of Technology
Matt Garrity Men's Bowling SUNY Institute of Technology
Nick Harris Men's Bowling University at Albany
Brian Scavullo Men's Bowling University at Albany
Kristen Koenig Women's Bowling SUNY Institute of Technology
Tia-Marie Stevens Women's Bowling University at Albany
Fuquan Baker Football William Patterson University
Chris Basile Football Syracuse University
Kyle Bowen Football West Virginia University
Adrian Brown Football Delaware State University
Tim Bush Football University at Albany
Ervin Daniels Football University at Albany
Justin Darden Football Iona College
Darryl Greaves Football Fort Valley State University
Reggie Johnson Football Winston Salem State University
Eric Lee Football East Stroudsburg University
Max Leo Football Syracuse University
Lenard Leslie Football Virginia State University
Trevor Levits Football Millersville University
Jihad Morris Football Western Kentucky University
Clermont Pierre Football Iona College
James Romain Football University of Rhode Island
David Smith Football Kentucky Wesleyan University
Jarrett Smith Football Iona College
Chuck Valente  Football Ferris State University
Dontay Wilson Football Kutztown State University
Nick DeMarco Lacrosse SUNY Brockport
Ian MacMaster Lacrosse SUNY Brockport
Jacob Rice Lacrosse SUNY Brockport
Ryan Fleming Lacrosse Manhattan College
Ryan DeJordy Lacrosse Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jimmy Benjamin Lacrosse SUNY Oneonta
Matt Richburg Men's Soccer Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Corey Terpening Men's Soccer College of Saint Rose
Tracy Chesebrough Softball College of Saint Rose
Sarah Spellman Softball SUNY Cortland
Ashley Hoffman Softball SUNY Brockport
Kelly McGrath Volleyball Averett University

2005 - 2006 Transfers

Name Sport School
Joe Adeife Men's Basketball University at Bridgeport
Mike Collopy Men's Basketball Coastal Carolina University
Simon Clement Men's Basketball SUNY Oneonta
Allan Dickson Men's Basketball Pfeiffer University
Larry Tape Men's Basketball Greensboro College
Colleen Horan Women's Basketball SUNY Cortland
Felicia Melilli Women's Basketball SUNY Purchase
Richard Anderson Football C.W. Post University
Bobby Collett Football Clemson University
Reggie Dorsainvil Football Iona College
Paul Furman Football American International College
Lamar Gordon-Holmes Football Central Connecticut State University
Jamal Harrod Football Fort Valley State University
Dominic Howard Football Indiana State University
Rashad Howard Football Norfolk State University
Ricky Johnson Football Winston Salem State University
Donte Lewis Football Fort Valley State University
Josh Nelson Football University at Albany
Dan Pierre Football Rowan University
Dane Samuels Football Iona College
Mike Devoid Ice Hockey Wentworth Institute of Technology
Chris Gramlich Ice Hockey Worcester State
Drew Luther Ice Hockey Worcester State

2004 - 2005 Transfers

Name Sport School
Anthony Bloomfield Baseball SUNY Oswego
Dan Bruno Baseball College of Saint Rose
Jose Duverge Baseball Dowling College
Craig Mastroianni Baseball College of Saint Rose
Sean Rowland Baseball SUNY Brockport
Aric Kucel Men's Basketball SUNY Cortland
Elizabeth Ferenczy Women's Basketball SUNY Brockport
Holly Churchill Women's Bowling Arkansas State University
Terrance Bynum Football Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Juan Chamba Football Iona College
Jonah Chappell Football American International College
Bobby Faison  Football Iona College
Shonda Faulkner Football Indiana State University
Dan Hughes Football Liberty University
Nick McFeeters Football Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jonal Saint-Dic Football Michigan State University
Javon Sistrunk Football Central Connecticut University
Darnell Stapleton Football Rutgers University
Stephen Barrett Ice Hockey Fordham University
Aaron Coopersmith Ice Hockey Castleton State College
Devin Krichbaum Ice Hockey Buffalo State College
Brian McDonald Ice Hockey Castleton State College
Richard McKenna Ice Hockey Castleton State College
Mike VanBaaren Ice Hockey Castleton State College
Dana Herchenroder Softball College of Saint Rose
Nicole Litz Softball Arcadia University
Mindy McDonough Softball SUNY Cortland
Annemarie Nelson Softball SUNY Cortland

2003 - 2004 Transfers

Name Sport School
Ryan Gijon-Owen Baseball Siena College
Jeremy Gulich Baseball Mansfield University
Bill Kelts Baseball SUNY New Paltz
Steve Sayre Baseball University at Albany
Bob Boughton Men's Basketball SUNY Brockport
Bill Heslin Men's Basketball SUNY Oneonta
Tim Kindlon Men's Basketball Hartwick College
Megan Baldwin Women's Basketball SUNY Brockport
Katie Duncan Women's Bowling Arkansas State University
Eric Brooks Football Savannah State University
Robert Cross Football Norfolk State University
Frantzy Dorlean Football Tennessee State University
Ryan Gribulis Football American International College
John Howell IV Football New Mexico State University
Marquis Ingram Football Savannah State University
Ernest Jones Football Tennessee State University
Damion Malott Football Edinboro University
Emmanuel Marc Football Utah State University
Derrick Maul Football Iona College
Alex Monteleone Football Iona College
J.J. Nesheiwat Football Western Carolina University
Dan Pizzarelli Football Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 
Jermaine Price Football Tennessee State University
Mike Saint Fleur Football University at Albany
Atiba Taylor Football Northern Michigan University
Tyler Terpening Football Hartwick College
Jeremiah Virden Football Savannah State University
Morgan Vittengl Football University of Massachusetts
Eric DeSalvatore Lacrosse Robert Morris University
Andrew Dushensky Lacrosse Robert Morris University
Willie Munoz Lacrosse SUNY Brockport
Chris Jakubiak Men's Soccer SUNY Cortland
Jake Stephens Men's Soccer Franklin Pierce College
Amy Trowbridge Women's Soccer SUNY Institute of Technology
Becky Frederick Softball SUNY Institute of Technology
Courtney Ross Volleyball Russell Sage

2002 - 2003 Transfers

Name Sport School
Markael Brace Men's Basketball North Carolina Central University
Tanya DeLaMater Women's Basketball Green Mountain College
Angela Von Wergers Women's Basketball Ferrum College
Dan Ahl Men's Bowling Kansas University
Erin Fagan Women's Bowling University of Maryland-Eastern Shore
Leroy Auguste Football University at Buffalo
Thomas Baldwin Football American International College
Francis Brown Football Western Carolina University
Antoine Cunningham Football University at Buffalo
Audwin Davis Football University of South Florida
Shadee Davis Football West Virginia University
Willy Edison Football Hodges University
Cecil Givens Football American International College
Emil Hyman Football William Patterson University
Buchie Ibeh Football Temple University
Ross Jackson Football East Carolina University
Anthony Martinez Football Temple University
Brian Mohan Ice Hockey Siena College
Pete Testa Men's Soccer College of Saint Rose
Gart Ellms Men's Soccer Johnson & Wales University
Angela Von Wergers Volleyball Ferrum College