Athletics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ice Hockey

2015 - 2016 Roster

No. Name Class Position Ht. Wt. High School Hometown Curriculum
5 Bennett, Troy
Bennett, Troy
Fr F 5-8 195 Mohonasen Rotterdam, NY Advanced Manufacturing
13 Borgosz, Peter
Borgosz, Peter
Fr D 6-5 182 Depew Depew, NY Mortuary Science
9 Braun, Joel
Braun, Joel
Fr F 5-6 150 Troy Troy, NY Electrical Const. & Maint.
11 Breault, Chris
Breault, Chris
Fr F 5-6 158 Agawam Agawam, MA Criminal Justice
3 Brun, Scott
Brun, Scott
Fr D 5-9 201 Hudson Hudson, MA Physical Education
26 Cole, Billy
Cole, Billy
Fr D 5-7 136 Roy C. Ketcham Wappingers Falls, NY Automotive Tech.
6 Constanty, Kyle
Constanty, Kyle
Fr F 5-6 135 Beekmantown Plattsburgh, NY Civil Engineering
28 Craig, Hunter
Craig, Hunter
Fr D 6-3 265 Thornton Academy Saco, ME Criminal Justice
19 DeMarco, Tyler
DeMarco, Tyler
Fr F 5-9 178 Windsor Locks Windsor Locks, CT Criminal Justice
1 Dignum, Zach
Dignum, Zach
Fr G 5-11 220 Shaker Menands, NY Biological Sciences
10 Doherty, Brandon
Doherty, Brandon
So F 6-0 175 John Jay Hopewell Junction, NY Criminal Justice
4 Esposito, Michael
Esposito, Michael
Fr D 5-11 198 Notre Dame East Haven, CT Individual Studies
23 Feder, Andrew
Feder, Andrew
Fr F 6-1 190 South Windsor South Windsor, CT Marketing
25 Fiore, Mike
Fiore, Mike
Fr D 5-6 150 Niskayuna Niskayuna, NY Computer Info Systems
21 Henning, Jacob
Henning, Jacob
So F 6-0 210 Franklin Academy Malone, NY Physical Education
2 Hosmer, Adam
Hosmer, Adam
Fr D 6-4 200 Westfield Westfield, MA Individual Studies
24 Kedik, Dillon
Kedik, Dillon
Fr D 5-11 215 Mohonasen Rotterdam, NY Mechanical Enineering
15 Litz, Gavin
Litz, Gavin
Fr F 5-5 170 Troy Troy, NY Business Administration
31 Muller, Nate
Muller, Nate
Fr G 6-0 173 Bellows Free Academy Highgate, VT Architectural Technology
8 Ryan, Nate
Ryan, Nate
Fr F 6-2 192 Columbia East Greenbush, NY Business Administration
30 Smith, Jeff
Smith, Jeff
Fr G 5-10 150 Peru Plattsburgh, NY Mechanical Enineering
12 Smith, Jordan
Smith, Jordan
Fr F 5-5 170 Oakwood Van Wert, OH Business Administration
22 Smith, Tyler
Smith, Tyler
So F 6-3 260 Watervliet Watervliet, NY Individual Studies
14 Soucy, Cody
Soucy, Cody
Fr F 6-0 135 Salem Salem, NH Electrical Const. & Maint.
16 Spohr, Sean
Spohr, Sean
Fr F 6-0 195 Westfield Westfield, MA Business Administration
7 VanLiew, Nick
VanLiew, Nick
So F 5-10 160 Ballston Spa Ballston Spa, NY Individual Studies
27 Woinicki, Mark
Woinicki, Mark
So F 6-1 210 Burke Catholic New Windsor, NY Business Administration