Athletics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Football

2014 Roster

2014 Football Roster - alphabetical order
NO. NAME YR POS HT WT HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN CURRICULUM
86 Raymond Adams Fr DB 5-9 140 Milford Mill Owings Mills, MD Individual Studies
70 Jemil Are Fr OL 6-2 230 Sewanhaka Elmont, NY Individual Studies
39 Justin  Arnold Fr WR 5-9 180 Lutheran North St. Louis, MO Criminal Justice
49 Ben Brickman Fr WR 5-9 166 Shaker Menands, NY Business Administration
10 Nick Casale So QB 5-8 195 Tamarac Troy, NY Construction Technology
99 Sean Copeland Fr DL 6-0 298 Overlea  Baltimore City, MD Criminal Justice
59 Dashawn Duncan Fr LB 6-0 230 Barringer  Newark, NJ Criminal Justice
83 Walter Ferguson Fr WR 5-7 155 Merganthaler Vocational Baltimore City, MD Physical Education
30 Chandler Foster Fr S 6-0 205 Stamford HS Stamford, CT Individual Studies
34 Tyler  Gagnon So RB 5-9 218 LaSalle  Grafton, NY Business Administration
43 Dean Gazzelli Fr K 6-0 170 Stillwater Stillwater, NY Electrical Engineering
54 Mwiza Gondwe So DL 5-10 246 Christopher Columbus Bronx, NY Individual Studies
69 Jahvon Graham Fr OL  6-3 290 Surrattsville Washington, D.C. Criminal Justice
12 Craig Hardgers Fr WR 5-9 170 Greece Olympia Rochester, NY Individual Studies
7 Isaiah Harmon So S 5-7 186 Hodgson Wilmington, DE Business Administration
13 Rafael Hidalgo Fr QB 5-10 160 Brooklyn Lab Queens, NY Physical Education
6 Julian  Hill Fr WR 5-6 157 Freedom Bethlehem, PA Physical Education
16 Da'Ron Holmes Fr DE 6-0 225 Merganthaler Vocational Baltimore City, MD Physical Education
75 Derrick Johnson Fr OL 5-11 175 Reginald Lewis  Baltimore City, MD Criminal Justice
74 Roubbens Joseph So OL 6-4 292 Commerce  Springfield, MA Individual Studies
36 Jared Kirkey Fr LB 5-11 223 Shaker  Latham, NY Individual Studies
38 Chase Knight So S 5-11 186 Lakeside  Ashtabula, OH Individual Studies
4 James Lawitz So S 5-10 210 Voorheesville  Albany, NY Physical Education
21 Shatiek Lewis Fr RB 5-7 210 Troy  Troy, NY Individual Studies
56 Christian Liriano Fr DL 5-11 221 George Washington Dyckman, NY Criminal Justice
3 Zach Mallard So CB 5-10 174 Columbia  East Greenbush, NY Business Administration
5 Terrell McFadden Fr QB 5-10 180 Overlea Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
52 Ashton McKenzie So DE 5-9 229 Dewitt Clinton Bronx, NY Individual Studies
45 Kevin Melder So LB 5-9 205 Eastridge Rochester, NY Individual Studies
28 Justin  Miles Fr S 5-10 200 Bellevue East Ellicott City, MD Business Administration
84 Antoin Montgomery Fr WR 5-10 173 Bishop Ludden Syracuse, NY Physical Education
82 Slater Nolan Fr WR 6-0 170 Clayton A. Bouton Altamont, NY CIS
68 Josh Northrup So OL 6-1 252 Bethlehem Delmar, NY Individual Studies
79 Tyler Odrick Fr OL  6-0 310 St. Georges Newark, DE Individual Studies
1 Chris Osterman So WR 6-0 174 FDR Poughkeepsie, NY Individual Studies
60 Khalil  Parker Fr DL 6-1 240 Patterson Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
98 Sam Parker Fr DL 6-2 275 Northern Guilford Greensboro, NC Individual Studies
14 Adrese Perkins Fr DB 5-10 160 John Bartram Philadelphia, PA Physical Education
22 Kirieme Pitts Fr RB 5-11 225 Schenectady Schenectady, NY Individual Studies
32 Tim Remillard So ATH 5-10 195 Peru Peru, NY Individual Studies
87 Drew  Rice Fr WR 6-2 180 Duanesburg Delanson, NY Business Administration
78 Justin Richards Fr OL  6-4 350 Schenectady Schenectady, NY Individual Studies
55 Raymond Santiago Fr DL 6-2 245 Washingtonville HS Passaic, NY Human Services
41 Le'Quan Sawyer Fr LB 5-7 205 Flushing East Elmhurst, NY Automotive Tech. Svc.
23 Hashim Sesay Fr DB 5-11 190 Hayfield Secondary Alexandria, VA Liberal Arts
8 DeAngelo Simpson Fr QB 5-11 270 Surrattsville Clinton, MD Physical Education
73 Lance Sledge Fr OL 5-6 200 Gloversville Gloversville, NY Individual Studies
33 K'Vaunte Smith So RB 5-8 200 Archbishop Spalding Baltimore County, MD Individual Studies
27 Traunyay Smith Fr DB 5-8 131 Paul L. Dunbar Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
20 Tyler Smith Fr TE 6-3 245 Watervliet Watervliet, NY Individual Studies
53 Luke Stauble Fr LB 5-11 185 Kingston Kingston, NY Business Administration
46 Kiel Suggs Fr WR 5-10 170 Troy Troy, NY Individual Studies
96 Derrick Tate Fr DE 6-2 195 Edmondson Westside Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
11 Bennie Taylor So DB 5-8 150 FDR Staatsburg, NY Criminal Justice
26 Victor Terry So DB 5-5 137 John Jay Bronx, NY Criminal Justice
80 Aaron Thompson Fr TE 6-1 220 Robichaud Detroit, MI Physical Education
2 Tavon Town So LB 5-8 198 Gar-Field Woodbridge, VA Individual Studies
9 Elijah Udoh So RB 5-7 212 Manchester Manchester, CT Individual Studies
29 Trey Varner Fr DB 5-10 180 Indian River Fort Drum, NY Criminal Justice
48 Josh Villafane Fr RB 5-9 185 Wallkill Wallkill, NY Construction
31 Deigo Walters Fr CB 5-8 175 Dewitt Clinton Bronx, NY Physical Education
65 Dwayne Williams Fr OL 6-0 265 Alfred E. Smith Bronx, NY Physical Education

 

2014 Football Roster - numerical order
NO. NAME YR POS HT WT HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN CURRICULUM
1 Chris Osterman So WR 6-0 174 FDR Poughkeepsie, NY Individual Studies
2 Tavon Town So LB 5-8 198 Gar-Field Woodbridge, VA Individual Studies
3 Zach Mallard So CB 5-10 174 Columbia  East Greenbush, NY Business Administration
4 James Lawitz So S 5-10 210 Voorheesville  Albany, NY Physical Education
5 Terrell McFadden Fr QB 5-10 180 Overlea Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
6 Julian  Hill Fr WR 5-6 157 Freedom Bethlehem, PA Physical Education
7 Isaiah Harmon So S 5-7 186 Hodgson Wilmington, DE Business Administration
8 DeAngelo Simpson Fr QB 5-11 270 Surrattsville Clinton, MD Physical Education
9 Elijah Udoh So RB 5-7 212 Manchester Manchester, CT Individual Studies
10 Nick Casale So QB 5-8 195 Tamarac Troy, NY Construction Technology
11 Bennie Taylor So DB 5-8 150 FDR Staatsburg, NY Criminal Justice
12 Craig Hardgers Fr WR 5-9 170 Greece Olympia Rochester, NY Individual Studies
13 Rafael Hidalgo Fr QB 5-10 160 Brooklyn Lab Queens, NY Physical Education
14 Adrese Perkins Fr DB 5-10 160 John Bartram Philadelphia, PA Physical Education
16 Da'Ron Holmes Fr DE 6-0 225 Merganthaler Vocational Baltimore City, MD Physical Education
20 Tyler Smith Fr TE 6-3 245 Watervliet Watervliet, NY Individual Studies
21 Shatiek Lewis Fr RB 5-7 210 Troy  Troy, NY Individual Studies
22 Kirieme Pitts Fr RB 5-11 225 Schenectady Schenectady, NY Individual Studies
23 Hashim Sesay Fr DB 5-11 190 Hayfield Secondary Alexandria, VA Liberal Arts
26 Victor Terry So DB 5-5 137 John Jay Bronx, NY Criminal Justice
27 Traunyay Smith Fr DB 5-8 131 Paul L. Dunbar Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
28 Justin  Miles Fr S 5-10 200 Bellevue East Ellicott City, MD Business Administration
29 Trey Varner Fr DB 5-10 180 Indian River Fort Drum, NY Criminal Justice
30 Chandler Foster Fr S 6-0 205 Stamford HS Stamford, CT Individual Studies
31 Deigo Walters Fr CB 5-8 175 Dewitt Clinton Bronx, NY Physical Education
32 Tim Remillard So ATH 5-10 195 Peru Peru, NY Individual Studies
33 K'Vaunte Smith So RB 5-8 200 Archbishop Spalding Baltimore County, MD Individual Studies
34 Tyler  Gagnon So RB 5-9 218 LaSalle  Grafton, NY Business Administration
36 Jared Kirkey Fr LB 5-11 223 Shaker  Latham, NY Individual Studies
38 Chase Knight So S 5-11 186 Lakeside  Ashtabula, OH Individual Studies
39 Justin  Arnold Fr WR 5-9 180 Lutheran North St. Louis, MO Criminal Justice
41 Le'Quan Sawyer Fr LB 5-7 205 Flushing East Elmhurst, NY Automotive Tech. Svc.
43 Dean Gazzelli Fr K 6-0 170 Stillwater Stillwater, NY Electrical Engineering
45 Kevin Melder So LB 5-9 205 Eastridge Rochester, NY Individual Studies
46 Kiel Suggs Fr WR 5-10 170 Troy Troy, NY Individual Studies
48 Josh Villafane Fr RB 5-9 185 Wallkill Wallkill, NY Construction
49 Ben Brickman Fr WR 5-9 166 Shaker Menands, NY Business Administration
52 Ashton McKenzie So DE 5-9 229 Dewitt Clinton Bronx, NY Individual Studies
53 Luke Stauble Fr LB 5-11 185 Kingston Kingston, NY Business Administration
54 Mwiza Gondwe So DL 5-10 246 Christopher Columbus Bronx, NY Individual Studies
55 Raymond Santiago Fr DL 6-2 245 Washingtonville HS Passaic, NY Human Services
56 Christian Liriano Fr DL 5-11 221 George Washington Dyckman, NY Criminal Justice
59 Dashawn Duncan Fr LB 6-0 230 Barringer  Newark, NJ Criminal Justice
60 Khalil  Parker Fr DL 6-1 240 Patterson Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
65 Dwayne Williams Fr OL 6-0 265 Alfred E. Smith Bronx, NY Physical Education
68 Josh Northrup So OL 6-1 252 Bethlehem Delmar, NY Individual Studies
69 Jahvon Graham Fr OL  6-3 290 Surrattsville Washington, D.C. Criminal Justice
70 Jemil Are Fr OL 6-2 230 Sewanhaka Elmont, NY Individual Studies
73 Lance Sledge Fr OL 5-6 200 Gloversville Gloversville, NY Individual Studies
74 Roubbens Joseph So OL 6-4 292 Commerce  Springfield, MA Individual Studies
75 Derrick Johnson Fr OL 5-11 175 Reginald Lewis  Baltimore City, MD Criminal Justice
78 Justin Richards Fr OL  6-4 350 Schenectady Schenectady, NY Individual Studies
79 Tyler Odrick Fr OL  6-0 310 St. Georges Newark, DE Individual Studies
80 Aaron Thompson Fr TE 6-1 220 Robichaud Detroit, MI Physical Education
82 Slater Nolan Fr WR 6-0 170 Clayton A. Bouton Altamont, NY CIS
83 Walter Ferguson Fr WR 5-7 155 Merganthaler Vocational Baltimore City, MD Physical Education
84 Antoin Montgomery Fr WR 5-10 173 Bishop Ludden Syracuse, NY Physical Education
86 Raymond Adams Fr DB 5-9 140 Milford Mill Owings Mills, MD Individual Studies
87 Drew  Rice Fr WR 6-2 180 Duanesburg Delanson, NY Business Administration
96 Derrick Tate Fr DE 6-2 195 Edmondson Westside Baltimore City, MD Individual Studies
98 Sam Parker Fr DL 6-2 275 Northern Guilford Greensboro, NC Individual Studies
99 Sean Copeland Fr DL 6-0 298 Overlea  Baltimore City, MD Criminal Justice